反应挤出增容技术制备超韧PBT合金的研究

其他题名: Preparation of the Super-tough PBT Alloy by Reactive Extrusion Blending Technique

关键词: Pbt合金 反应挤出技术 增容技术 增韧 聚对苯二甲酸丁二醇酯 力学性能 屈服应力 分散相 缺口冲击强度 增容剂

摘要: 以EGMA为增容剂,LLDPE为增韧剂,通过反应挤出技术制备了聚对苯二甲酸丁二醇酯(PBT)合金,研究了PBT合金的力学性能、热性能和微观形态结构。结果表明:PBT合金具有独特的应力-应变曲线,即没有明显的屈服应力峰。加入EGMA后,PBT的结晶度降低,分散相平均粒径尺寸减小,并且随着EGMA含量的增加,PBT合金的冲击强度显著增加,这是由于EGMA与PBT的端基发生反应生成接枝聚合物,增强了基体PBT与分散相LLDPE的界面黏结力,改善了体系的相容性。

其他摘要: Using EGMA as compatibilizing agent,linear low density polyethylene LLDPE as toughening agent,a super-tough PBT alloy was manufactured by reactive extrusion blending of poly(butylene terephthalate)(PBT).The mechanical and thermal properties and microstructure of PBT alloy were studied.The results show that it possesses a unique tensile stress-strain curve without obvious yielding stress peak.The degree of PBT crystallinity decreases and the particle size of dispersed phase reduces after adding EGMA.Impact s...