基于地图学习的移动机器人定位技术研究

Alternative Title: Mobile Robot Localization Technique Based on Map Learning

Keyword: 移动机器人 定位 地图学习

Abstract: 室内移动机器人的定位问题一直是移动机器人学的研究热点和难点,目前没有统一的室内移动机器人定位标准和通用解决方案。本文提出的方法,把未知环境中的同步定位与环境建模问题分解成为基于人工路标的地图学习和基于已学习地图的定位两个阶段,这种方法降低了导航系统适应未知环境的难度,同时在定位阶段也不需要对未知环境的路标(特征)进行重复的预测、观测和更新,从而降低了算法的复杂度。特别的,当机器人发生"诱拐"现象和"路标迷失"现象时,本文提出的算法仍然能保持良好的定位性能,仿真实验证明了上述算法的有效性。

Other Abstract: Mobile robot localization in indoor environment has been the hot and difficult problem in mobile robotics, and there are no localization standards and common solutions yet. The method proposed in this paper decomposes the simultaneous localization and mapping problem in an unknown environment into two phases: map learning based on artificial landmark and localization based on learned map. This method simplifies the difficulty level for a navigation system to adapt to an unknown environment, and it is not necessary for a robot to repeatedly predict, measure and upgrades the landmark in localization phase and reduces the complexity of the algorithm. The experiment results show the effectiveness of this algorithm, in particular, when the robot happened to be "kidnapped" or unable to see the landmark for a period of time, the proposed algorithm can still keep good localization performance.