毫米波雷达道路监测系统的研究与设计

其他题名: Study and design of high range resolution radar system for transportation surveillance

关键词: 高分辨雷达 雷达应用 雷达信号处理 道路监测 高分辨一维距离像

摘要: 为了解决高速公路多车道车辆监测问题,介绍了一种毫米波雷达道路监测系统的设计方案,并提出了一种道路高分辨雷达信号检测与车辆信息提取的新方法——联合检测方法。为了能够对多车道进行检测,该方案采用了车道分离法,对多车道进行分离。在后续的信号检测中,提出了联合检测方法,并在联合检测方法中采用了一种自适应位置估计方法,不仅能够对车辆有无进行检测,而且能够提取车辆信息。实验结果表明了该方法的有效性。

其他摘要: To solve multi-lane highway traffic monitoring,the design of a millimeter-wave radar monitoring system for the road is in-troduced,and a new method of high-resolution radar signal detection and vehicle-information extraction is presented,namely,the joint detection method. In order to detect multi-lane,the design first separates multi-lane. In the stage of detecting high-resolution radar signal,a joint detection method is proposed,in which an adaptive location estimation method is applied. This method can no...