基于事件驱动的离散装配过程建模方法研究

Alternative Title: On Discrete Assembly Process Modeling Method Based on Event-driven Strategy

Keyword: 事件 装配过程 过程建模 离散系统

Abstract: 对离散装配生产过程进行建模一直是离散型制造企业建模的一个难点。本文提出了一种基于事件驱动的离散装配过程模型,该模型的基本思想是根据装配过程的特点定义了若干元事件,并将装配过程中的生产活动抽象成通过元事件扩展后的事件集,通过事件间的关联将整个装配过程描述出来,从而实现了复杂生产过程的建模。通过本模型能够跟踪装配过程,及时获取相关信息,从而进行有效、迅速的响应,保证了整个装配过程的正常运行。

Other Abstract: Discrete assembly production process modeling is one of the difficult problems in discrete manufacturing enterprise modeling. This paper presents an event-driven discrete assembly process model. The key idea of model is to define several meta-events according to the characteristics of assembly process. Real activities of assembly process are transformed into event sets extended by meta-events. The whole assembly process can be described by combinations of events. Then modeling of complex production is achieved. Because of this model, status of the assembly process can be monitored. When some abnormal events appear, the system can respond in time. The smooth running of the assembly process is guaranteed.