题名: 基于超宽带技术的工业无线传感器网络及协议研究

其他题名: The Research of Industrial Wireless Sensor Networks and Protocols Based on UWB

关键词: 无线传感器网络 ; 超宽带 ; 物理层 ; 媒体访问控制

摘要: 随着通信、计算和嵌入式技术的进步,传感器网络的应用领域越来越广泛。自2002年以来,基于超宽带技术的商业化应用日益普遍,也激起了科研工作者将这一技术应用于传感器网络的研究兴趣。基于脉冲的超宽带技术具有低复杂度、低功耗、低成本、抗多径衰落和抗干扰,以及定位性好等天然的优势,使其能很好的适用于工业无线传感器网络的应用。在己有的研究基础上,对基于超宽带技术的工业无线传感器网络的物理层特点进行了较全面的研究和阐述,对相应的媒体访问控制协议的关键问题设计——定位性和同步问题提出了设计思想和解决方案,并通过理论分析和仿真实验进行了分析和验证。

英文摘要: With improvements in communication, computer and embedded technology, sensor networks are becoming more popular for an ever increasing range of applications. Since 2002 there has been increased popularity of commercial applications based on ultra wideband. This has ignited interest in the use of this technology for sensor networks and research in the area. Impulse-radio-based Ultra wideband technology has a number of inherent properties that are well suited to industrial sensor network applications. In particular, Ultra wideband system has potentially low complexity and low cost; are resistant to severe multipath and jamming, and have good positioning. On the basis of the previous research, the important features on physical layer for industrial 14 wireless sensor network are introduced. The key idea and solution are proposed for media access control protocol. Finally, theoretical analysis and simulations show the validity of solution.