闭环供应链运作过程中新/旧产品的动态定价模型

Alternative Title: Dynamic pricing model for new/used products in the processing of closed-loop supply chain operation

Keyword: 运作管理 闭环供应链 定价策略 多目标规划

Abstract: 从运作管理的角度考虑了由一个制造商和一个供应商构成的闭环供应链系统运作问题。利用价格和价格的参考效应描述最终产品的市场需求量和废旧品的回收数量,建立了该系统运作过程中新/旧产品的非线性动态定价模型。该模型是一个多目标规划问题,满足诸如系统协调运作和系统成员追求利润最大化等多个运作目标通过一个数值算例验证了模型对于闭环供应链动态定价的有效性。算例的结果表明,无论最终产品的期初销售价格和废旧品的期初回收价格偏高还是偏低的水平,通过价格本身和价格参考效应来调节,从长期来看最终产品的销售价格和废旧品的回收价格均稳定在一个确定水平。

Other Abstract: From the view of operation researches, the operation problem for a class of closed-loop supply chain system with one manufacturer and one supplier is considered. Demands of ultimate products and collecting quantity of used products are described by using prices and reference prices, a non-linear dynamic pricing model for new/used products in the processing of this system operation is established. The model is constructed as a dynamic programming problem and satisfying several conflict objectives, such as the operating coordination of system, making the maximum profit of all participants as much as possible. The model's validity to dynamic pricing for closed-loop supply chain system is verified by a numerical example. The results of the numerical example shows that, in the long run, through the regulations of price itself and price reference effect, the price of ultimate product and the collecting price of used product fix to a certain value without reference to the initial price of ultimate product and the collecting price of used product.