污水处理厂综合自动化系统

其他题名: Integration automation system of wastewater treatment plant

关键词: 污水处理过程 综合自动化系统 优化设定

摘要: 污水处理过程具有非线性、强耦合、不确定性等特点,是一个典型的复杂过程。而且城市污水处理过程普遍存在自动化程度低、运行成本高的问题。根据污水处理厂的生产工艺和控制要求,结合国内外污水处理的先进控制技术,基于三层结构体系,提出了实现污水处理达标率、污水处理成本、生产过程自动化、经营管理现代化等指标的综合自动化系统。将所提出的系统应用于某城市污水处理厂,实现了污水处理过程的优化控制、优化运行和优化管理,降低了污水处理成本,提高了污水处理质量,取得了显著的应用成效。

其他摘要: Wastewater treatment process is a very complicated process due to its highly nonlinear, seriously coupled, time-varying and frequent variations of operating conditions. The integrated automation system was developed to overcome the problems of high production cost and low removal efficiencies in wastewater treatment plant because of low automation level in China. According to production techniques and control requirements of wastewater treatment plant, combining with advanced control technique of wastewater treatment, an integration automation system was designed. The structure consisted of three layers. It has realized the optimization of overall production index including effluent quality and operation cost, production process automatization, management modernization. The proposed system has been successfully applied to a wastewater treatment plant and has realized optimal control, operation and management. Production cost and quality of wastewater have been decreased and improved greatly.