基于一种快速区域匹配算法的三维重建方案研究

其他题名: 3D reconstruction based on a fast area-based stereo matching algorithm

关键词: 平行双目视觉 U1>u2 约束 图像校正 灰度交叉互相关 三维重建

摘要: 本文针对平行双目视觉系统的成像特点,从摄像机成像几何上证明了对于空间任一点在两个图像坐标系中的水平方向坐标均存在U1>U2这一隐含的约束条件。论述了以该约束条件下的灰度互相关匹配算法为核心的三维重建过程,基于真实环境图像的极线校正和三维稀疏与稠密重建的实验结果证明了所提出算法的有效性。

其他摘要: According to the parallel binocular vision system, a connotative constraint was proved by geometry theory in this paper. That is for any space point projected into two images, along the horizontal direction in image coordinate, there always exists u(1) > u(2). Based on this constraint, a fast stereo cross-correlation algorithm and correlative 3D reconstruction process were introduced. Epipolar rectification, 3D sparse and dense reconstruction results show the validity of the algorithm.