题名: 双目立体视觉中的误匹配检测技术研究

其他题名: False Matches Filtering Methods for Binocular Vision

关键词: 灰度均衡 ; 互相关 ; 松弛迭代 ; 最小中值 ; 视差滤波

摘要: 误匹配检测技术的研究对于计算机立体视觉来说至关重要。无论是稀疏匹配还是稠密匹配都会产生部分误匹配点,误匹配的存在对于后续的三维重建精度及三维显示效果有着很大的影响。本文从二维和三维空间两种角度研究了误匹配的检测算法,提出种在匹配前用于降低误匹配的灰度预处理算法和种基于真实控制点的视差滤波算法。前者只针对两幅图像的重叠区域进行灰度均衡,可以减少计算量,后者在传统的视差均值滤波的基础上可进步的提高误匹配的检测效率。基于真实图像的实验结果表明,提出的算法可以有效的检测并剔除误匹配,提高了三维重建的精度和效果。

英文摘要: Outtiers (false matches) detection techniques are very important for computer stereo vision. There always exist some outliers in spare matching and dense matching which impact the following 3D reconstruction in effect and accuracy. The author discussed some detection algorithms for outliers on the basis of 2D space and 3D space, and put forward a grey pre-processing algorithm applying beforehand to tower the false matching rate. Meanwhile, a kind of disparity filtering algorithm based on ground truth control points is also put forward. The former only balances the overlap area between two images which can reduce the calculation quantity; the latter based on disparity mean value filtering can improve the detection efficiency. Experiment results of real images proved that the false matches can be detected and eliminated effectively by the new algorithms which ensure the effect and accuracy of 3D reconstruction.