题名: 新型机器人化岩石研磨器的研究

其他题名: Development of Novel Roboticized Rock Abrasion Tool

关键词: 机器人化 ; 岩石 ; 研磨器

摘要: 机器人化岩石研磨器可以用来代替地质学家的岩石锤,去除岩石表面的风化层。本文研制了一种三自由度的机器人化岩石研磨器。研磨机构采用行星传动,具有双输入(旋转电机和绕转电机)和双输出(研磨轮和去屑刷),研磨轮具有进给功能,可实现不同深度的研磨。在石膏板上进行了研磨实验,验证了研磨的可行性。在月球车原理样机上进行了无人研磨作业实验,验证了机器人化岩石研磨器的功能和实用性。

英文摘要: A roboticized rock abrasion tool is considered to replace the geologist's rock hammer to remove dusty and weathered surfaces of the rock A roboticicized rock abrasion tool with three degrees of freedom has been developed in this paper. Planetary transmission system is used in the grinding driving system with two inputs (rotation motor and revolution motor) and two outputs (grinding wheel and cutting brush). The third actuator is to feed the grinding system. Abrasion experiments have been made to testify the feasibility. System abrasion experiments on the prototype of the lunar rover have been made to testify the function of the roboticized rock abrasion tool.