题名: 一类基于PSO 的粗糙集知识约简算法的知识获取方法

其他题名: A Method of the Knowledge Acquisition Using Rough Set Knowledge Reduction Algorithm Based on PSO

关键词: 粒子群算法 ; 变精度粗糙集 ; 知识约筒 ; 知识获取

摘要: 针对标准粗糙集(RS) 抗干扰能力差的问题,提出了基于离散粒子群的变精度粗糙集知识获取算法(DPSO-VPRS) ,将信息熵作为适应值函数,对变精度粗糙集的属性依赖度进行寻优,从而在处理噪声数据时获得更可靠的分类规则。研究了基于DPSO-VPRS 算法的知识获取方法,并将其应用到球团矿链篦机—回转窑系统中进行知识获取,通过对大量的生产过程数据进行分析,找出了生产过程中影响球团质量的关键性因素,并得出了生产过程控制的产生式规则。测试结果表明该方法是有效的,对于提高成品球团质量具有较高的参考价值。

英文摘要: An variable precision rough set (RS) knowledge acquisition based on discrete particle swarm optimization(DPSO-VPRS) are proposed to solve rough set is lack of the ability of anti-jamming, which is used the information entropy is considered as a suitable function in discrete particle swarm algorithm and the attribute dependent degree of variable precision rough set is optimized, and make the classification rules more reliable in the case of noisy data. The study of knowledge acquisition method based on DPSO-VPRS algorithm which is applied into the grate-kiln system in order to acquire knowledge. The mass production process data is deeply analyzed, and find the key factor which determined the finished pellets quality, then attain manufacturing rule of production process control. The results showed that the grate-kiln expert method is effective and has great value as a reference to the palletizing production process control.