题名: 一种AUV收放装置的研究与设计

关键词: AUV ; 收放 ; 变幅机构

中文摘要: 随着AUV技术的飞速发展,解决AUV的收放问题显得日益重要。AUV的收放装置作为整个AUV系统的一个重要组成部分,关系到每一次AUV作业的顺利完成。科研人员正在为解决这一难题进行着不懈的努力。本文列举了几种典型的AUV收放方法,并对其收放方式和特点进行了一定的描述。通过对这些收放方法的探讨,提出了远程AUV的收放方式,即滑道式收放。文中详细地介绍了此种收放方法,主要用于母船和岸基收放。由于滑道式收放要求母船干舷低,普通的变幅机构加大了AUV载体与水面之间的距离。而本文中采用的四连杆式变幅机构能够在较小的空间内进行布置,有效地降低了AUV载体与水面之间的距离。并对该机构中的三脚架和拉杆进行了详细的分析和计算。在上述分析的基础上,对变幅用液压缸进行了设计,形成了液压系统图。

英文摘要: As the rapid development of Autonomous Underwater Vehicles(AUV) technology,it is very important to solve the problem of AUV launch and recovery.AUV launch and recovery machinery is an important part of an AUV system,it is connected with every successful application of AUV system.Researchers are working at solving the difficult problem. In this paper,several representative AUV launch and recovery methods are presented,and their launch and recovery means and trait are described to a certain extent.The long-distance AUV launch and recovery means is brought forward based on the above description,namely sliding means. This method is described particularly in this paper,it is mainly applied to AUV launch and recovery on the support craft and on the dock. Because the low freeboard is required to launch and recover AUV along the ramp,the common luffing mechanism increases the space between the surface of the ocean and the deck.In contrast,the four-bar linkage luffing mechanism in this paper can be placed in the small space,it can shorten the distance availably between them.On the other hand,the triangle frame and bar are analyzed and computed detailedly. The hydraulic cylinder is designed based on the above analysis,and there is a cushioning structure in it.This structure can effectively reduce the hydraulic impact that is brought by the weight of carrier and bracket.