题名: 水下机器人载体结构的优化设计

关键词: 水下机器人 ; 耐压壳 ; 载体结构 ; 模型 ; 优化

中文摘要: 载体结构的设计是水下机器人设计的一个重要的问题。自治水下机器人(Autonomous Underwater Vehicle, AUV)载体结构和耐压舱研究的目的是保证其有足够的强度和尽可能小的重量。载体结构和耐压舱是关系到AUV能否承受深海高压和保证其总体性能的首要条件。只有耐压舱有足够的强度和稳定性才能保证AUV的作业深度,保证AUV所携带的电子设备和传感器的正常工作。由于AUV的能源是有限的,所以设计中在保证其结构强度的基础上,应尽可能地减轻耐压结构的重量,以增加有效负载,增大航程。 现有的水下机器人设计规范是建立在潜艇设计规范的基础上的。而潜艇下潜深度和结构形式、尺寸与水下机器人相差都比较大。适用于潜艇设计的薄壳理论对于水下机器人耐压结构并不能完全的适用,因此需要发展新的结构分析方法和设计准则。这些方法和准则应该适合水下机器人耐压结构的特点。本文在Meck公式的基础上,对其进行了改进,从而形成了一种加筋耐压壳临界载荷的计算方法。对于耐压壳的优化设计,本文根据其稳定性和强度计算建立了一般的优化模型,并且给出了简单算例。 针对载体框架的设计,本文引入了一种适用的方法:陈树勋教授创立的导重法与有限元相结合。而且优化的算例取得了令人满意的效果。 本文提出了水下机器人载体结构设计的一般流程。 本文最后结合某实际项目的载体结构设计,依据潜水器的设计规范,确定了模块化载体框架各分段的载荷边界条件,以其建立各分段的有限元模型,利用有限元进行了计算和分析,在此基础上对原结构作了部分的改进和优化。

英文摘要: One of the important problems in designing an Unmanned Underwater Vehicle (UUV) is to give an optimized vehicle structure. When the comprehensive property of an Autonomous Underwater Vehicle (AUV) is concerned, the structures of vehicle and compressive shell must be considered first because they undertake high pressure in the deep sea. Research on the structures of vehicle and compressive shell aims at ensuring enough strength and reducing weight as possible. Only when the compressive shell has enough strength and stability, can an AUV reach its desired depth and ensure its electronic equipments and its sensors to work normally. As energy taken in AUV is limited, the weight of compressive shell should be deceased to increase effective load or to obtain larger voyage. The existing UUV design guide is based on the submarine design and calculation method. However, the UUV is far different from submarine in its driving depth, structure form and size, so the theory of flaky shell used in designing a submarine is inadequate to the design of an UUV. New analysis and design method suitable for the design of compressive shell of UUV should be developed. In this paper, the Meck’s formula is developed into a method for calculating critical load of pressure shell with tendon. A general optimal model is established for optimum design of pressure shell, and a simple example is given. To optimize the vehicle frame, a combination method of finite element method(FEM) with guide-weight criterion proposed by professor CHEN Shu-xun is conducted, and the design example shows satisfying result. In the paper, a design flow of vehicle structure for AUV is given. Finally, based on a practical vehicle design and guided by design standard of underwater vehicle, border conditions of the modularized frames of the vehicle are decided, FEM model is established, and calculation and analysis are carried out with FEM. On the base of the results, some improvement is put forward.