基于互联网的机器人遥操作系统研究

Keyword: 互联网 遥操作 机器人遥操作 Aoticc Ip Qos

Abstract: 随着机器人技术与网络技术的发展,将互联网作为机器人遥操作系统的控制通道,形成基于互联网的机器人遥操作系统正成为机器人技术的一个发展趋势。结合互联网技术和控制理论的最新发展,在TCP/IP协议框架下,本文对基于互联网的机器人遥操作技术所面临的问题进行分析,对遥操作技术相关的理论、技术、方法进行深入研究,提出了合理的、可行的、有效的机器人遥操作系统体系结构和设计方法。在此基础上,本文提出并构建了基于互联网的机器人遥操作系统,实现了基于互联网的单操作者单机器人的遥操作任务,探讨了基于互联网的多操作者多机器人的遥操作协作问题并实践了基于互联网的机器人协作任务。本文提出了与互联网模型相兼容的层次化的机器人遥操作体系结构——AoTICC,该体系结构符合机器人系统的设计要求。该体系结构由交互层、控制层、通讯层构成,通过对系统的功能进行合理地划分,明确了系统功能设计任务,有助于遥操作系统设计的标准化。在AoTICC框架下,采用合理的网络软件结构,本文设计了机器人遥操作系统的原型系统。通过对TCP/IP协议的深入分析,为满足常规的控制系统的实时性要求,本文提出了具有实时性保障的基于互联网的机器人遥操作控制系统设计方法,并提出了预测补偿的实时数据通讯策略。同时,本文设计了基于网络的远程机器人示教系统,并在MOTOMAN机器人系统上实践了远程示教任务。通过对互联网媒体的分析研究,在虚拟现实理论的启发下,本文提出了以力媒体为基于互联网的遥操作系统的主媒体的设计思想。通过对基于事件的控制方法的分析研究,提出并构建了基于事件的双向力反馈遥操作系统,并对系统的性能进行分析。本文分析研究了IP QoS技术与机器人遥操作技术结合的合理性和可行性;在IP QoS技术的集成业务体系结构的框架下,提出基于IP QoS技术的机器人遥操作系统的设计方法并对系统性能进行分析。最后,介绍了基于互联网的机器人遥操作实验情况并对未来的工作进行了展望。

Other Abstract: With the devolopent of Internet and robotics, the combination of these two techonologies can provide us the ability of teleoperation from long distance. In this paper, the technology of Internet-Based robot teleoperation (IBRT) is presented and researched, and the theory and method relative are researched deeply. The IBRT system is constructed and improved to implement the teleoperation task and the teleco-operation task. A reseasonalbe, feasible and effective archtecture of IBRT is presented. This archtecture is not only compatible with the layer model of TCP/IP, but also accordant with the requirement of robot system. The archtecture is composed of three layers interaction layer, control layer and communication layer (AoTICC), and the AoTICC contributes to the specification of system function and standardization of the design of IBRT. Based on the research of communication mechanism of both IBRT and Internet, the design method of IBRT with real-time is presented to meet the requirement of control system. The compensating algorithm of data of network transmission is presented to compensate the lost data of the Internet. Based on the result of ananlysis of IBRT communication, according to AoTICC, the remot robot teaching system based on network is designed to implement the teaching function of MOTOMAN robot. Based on the research of Internet media, by means of virtual reality technology, the force-feedback media is researched and chosen as the main media of IBRT. After the research of event-based control theory, the design method of event-based bilateral force-feedback IBRT is presented, and by this means the IBRT is constructed and analyzed. After the research of IP QoS technology, IP QoS technology is applied into IBRT. At last, the experiments of IBRT are describled and the problems on the process of experiments are analyzed.