题名: 稳像平台伺服控制系统关键技术研究与实现

关键词: 稳像平台 ; DSP ; FPGA ; 逆控制

中文摘要: 本文简要介绍了稳像平台的发展现状,针对四轴双框架稳像平台,分析控制系统需求并制定了控制方案。在此基础上,分析并建立了整个控制回路的数学模型,设计了由电流环、速度环、位置环构成的三环控制回路,仿真分析了系统的指令跟踪和扰动抑制能力。为进一步提高系统对摩擦、载机扰动等非线性因素的鲁棒性,采用基于递归神经网络的逆控制器完成对平台速度环的设计,实现了指令跟踪和扰动消除控制回路的独立设计,数字仿真证明该方法具有较高的指令跟踪和基座扰动抑制能力。以理论与实验为基础,针对高性能图像稳定平台的要求,开发了基于TMS320F2812的全数字伺服控制系统,同时分析了其结构组成、控制方案、以及控制器的软硬件设计等问题。在硬件设计部分,阐述了以DSP+FPGA为核心的整个稳定控制系统的构建过程,对关键部分的实现过程和功能进行了详细的介绍。在软件部分简单介绍了数据处理、信息交互的过程,重点分析了中断子程序的实现方法。并在此基础上验证了PID控制算法。

英文摘要: With the increasing application of aerial electro-optic reconnaissance, surveillance and tracking to military, the research on high-performance image-stabilization platform becomes an important topic. The nature for image-stabilization is to conquer the relative motion between axis of the system and the inertial space. The design of the image stabilization system mainly uses the servo control method combining optics and electronics in order to isolate the angular motion of vehicle. Based on theories and experiments, a set of fully-digital-signal servo system for image stabilization is designed, and its structure, control method, the hardware and software are analyzed in this paper. The present state of image-stabilization is introduced briefly, and several classic control algorithms for image-stabilization are analyzed. Based on the requirements, the architecture of platform and control system are analyzed, the mathematic model of the whole system is presented. In the third part of paper, we adopt the PID algorithm to complete the three-loop control model; it was proved that it is an effective method to obtain high performance. In order to keeping good performance with nonlinear factors, an adaptive inverse control method based on artificial neural network is adopted to designing the index-tracing and noise-attenuation loop independently. It was evidenced that it is a feasible method to effectively overcome the effects of the nonlinear factors such as disturbances and the slow time-variation of parameters.  Based on the theory analysis of control system, a control system based on DSP+FPGA was developed. In the field of hardware, the construct process of the whole system with kernel of DSP and FPGA is explained, the function of key parts are descrypted in detail. In addition, the structure of software, the communication program between DSP and FPGA,the function of interrupt sub-routines are introduced in the part of software design. Then, the PID control algorithm was tested on the Image-stabilization platform.