题名: 角点与线段特征提取的关键技术及应用研究

关键词: 视觉系统 ; 角点检测 ; 直线检测 ; 误差分析

中文摘要: 特征提取是计算机视觉定位系统和图象处理中的关键技术之一,在航空、航天及机器人导航等领域有着广泛的应用。该论文以某一重大项目中视觉定位系统为研究背景,开展了对角点和直线特征提取算法、提取精度等技术及应用的研究。 棋盘格图案是视觉系统中常用的标定图案,本文提出了一种针对棋盘格角点特征、可以实现自动检测而无需人机交互、定位准确、鲁棒性较好的棋盘格角点检测算法——SV检测算法,该算法目前已经应用于视觉工程中的摄像机的在线标定。 在基于直线特征的视觉测量中,面临着布线和选线的问题。从图象处理的角度考虑这一问题就需要研究直线方向与拟合误差的关系。本文从量化误差的角度对这一问题进行了初步的研究。由于图像中直线的截距对系统有着重要的影响,在已知直线斜率以及直线像素点的前提下,提出了一种新的估计截距的方法,实验结果表明本文的方法更优越。 最后本文结合一项视觉定位系统论述了作者在其中承担的重要模块,并重点对易混淆的线段特征提取技术及应用进行了研究。

英文摘要: Feature extraction is a key technique in computer vision and image processing. It is widely used in spaceflight, aviation and robots navigation. Several key techniques about corner and line detecting are researched based on a vision measure project in this paper. The X-corner pattern is mostly used in camera calibration in visual system. We designed a new operator to detect X-corners which named SV operator. This operator can detect the X-corners automatically without human-machine interaction. It locates the corner correctly and is robust to the rotation of the image, gray change and the image noise. It has been applied in camera calibration on line in our project. In the practices of vision location based on lines, we often found that there were different system errors when using different lines. The matter can be analyzed form two sides: the image processing and visual computation. The relation between the error of line fitting and the line characters especially the slope of the straight lines is researched on in the paper. The error of intercept is carefully researched as the error of intercept is meaningful. A new method to evaluate intercept is proposed. The experiment result shows that the proposed method outperforms the traditional one. At last we discussed several important models in a vision location system which the author took part in, and mainly introduced the technology application about line detection.