题名: 防救数据库系统和日常防救业务处理系统设计与实现

关键词: 管理信息系统 ; 数据库 ; Oracle ; 综合访问控制 ; XML

中文摘要: 随着计算机和网络等高新技术的迅速发展及信息系统的诞生,现代战争模式不可避免的从传统作战模式向信息战转变。海军某信息系统是为了与海军指挥自动化相适应,与未来高新技术条件下海上军事斗争相适应而设计开发的军事指挥信息系统。该系统在设计过程中综合使用了计算机、网络和现代通信等高新技术,并具有防救保障信息综合处理、防救指挥辅助决策和工程技术决策等功能。该系统研制成功对于全面提高海军防救建设的现代化水平,实现防救综合保障能力的跃升,具有特别重要的意义。 防救数据库系统和日常业务处理系统是海军某信息系统的重要子系统。防救数据库是防救保障专业数据库,是整个系统中信息存储处理的核心,其设计得好坏直接关系到整个信息系统开发的成败。日常业务处理系统,主要辅助防救业务部门、部队处理日常业务,实现各种业务处理的自动化。该子系统是实现海军某信息系统各种功能的基础,也是实现海军指挥自动化的前提。该子系统功能和结构设计不仅遵循数据库和管理信息系统理论和设计方法,而且满足了实际需求。其实现具有十分重要的意义。论文的内容及工作主要包括: 1)防救数据库系统设计与实现 分析了数据库设计理论,深入研究防救数据库的功能和结构,根据需求分析进行数据库逻辑概念建模、物理概念建模等; 设计与实现防救数据库管理系统。系统采用了C/S(客户端/服务器)、软件体系结构,实现了数据库维护、应用等功能。 2)日常业务处理系统设计与实现 简单介绍了管理信息系统的概念和结构体系,分析了系统采用C/S、B/S模式相结合的软件体系结构的优点及功能; 独立设计并实现C/S模式下系统功能;参与了B/S模式下系统信息互通的实现和网站的建设。 该子系统从界面一致性和友好性、功能完善性及数据的安全性等方面着手进行设计的,其中提出了综合访问控制策略、外挂数据库、动态通用查询等技巧和技术,增强和优化了系统的功能。

英文摘要: With development of high and new technology such as computer, network and so on, the modern war has inevitably changed from traditional war mode to information war mode. A Command System is a large-sized military management information system, which adapts to navy direct automation and the would-be sea war with using advanced technology. The design of the system synthetically uses computers, networks and the modern communication etc. Furthermore, it is a system with functions of the integrated processing of salvage safeguard information, assisting to make decisions on salvage direct and on the engineering technology. The success of developing the system has a special significance to improve the present level of the naval Salvage Constructions and to promote the leap of the integrated salvage safeguard ability. Salvage Database System and Daily Businesses Processing System are important subsystems of the military information System. The salvage Database, a professional Database of Salvage Safeguard, is the core of the whole system in the management and storage of information. So the design of Database directly affects the development of the information system. Daily Businesses Processing System mainly assists salvage business segments and the salvage troops to process daily businesses, to carry out the automated processing businesses and communication between various information and the documents and telex. In one word, both of them are the basis of the Military Information System and the premise of putting the Navy Direct Automation into practice. During implementation of the subsystem, the system design not only follows design theory and method of database and management information system, but also meets the actual demand. It is an import significance to implement the subsystem. Contents and the tasks in the paper: (1) Participating in designing and carrying out the salvage Database System Analyzing the theory of database design, profoundly researching the function and the structure of the database, according to the demand analysis implementing the database logical and physical concept model building, etc; Designing and realizing the salvage Database Management System. The system architecture used C/S (Client/Server) with functions of database maintenance and application, etc. (2) Daily Businesses Processing System Simply introduced the concept of Information Management System and the architecture, and analyzing the superiority and function with using C/S and B/S hybrid software architecture; Designing and carrying out independently the system functions based on C/S. Participating in realizing system information intercommunicate and website construction based on B/S. The subsystem has some characteristic such as consistency and friendly interface, perfect functions, data security and so on. And some technologies and skill is present as integrated access control tactics, external database, universal dynamic query, etc. which enhance and optimize functions of the system.