题名: 发动机远程状态监控与售后服务管理平台设计与开发

其他题名: Engine of remote monitoring and service management platform design and development

关键词: 远程监控 ; 地理信息系统 ; SOA ; 用户管理

中文摘要: 对于传统的发动机营销模式而言,发动机厂家的利润来自发动机、配件的销售,随着社会的发展,客户对售后服务的要求愈加多样化,对产品的维修、保养也提出更高的要求,同时当今市场上的公司之间竞争也更加激烈,被动式的售后服务模式已无法适应今天市场要求,更无法使公司在竞争者中脱颖而出,为客户提供满意的服务。 为了满足售后服务的这些新的趋势和要求,发动机厂商开始寻求新的服务模式,而现代技术,包括通讯技术、计算机技术、网络技术等的飞速发展,带来了管理思想和管理手段的巨大变化,企业生产经营过程亦是信息加工传递的过程,所有管理活动都是基于信息的管理,新科技革命彻底改变了被动式的售后服务方式,使主动、积极的服务方式成为可能。 本文通过对发动机生产企业售后服务的深入分析,研究发动机售后服务的模式,提出发动机基于网络的主动式售后服务的管理模式,构建了发动机远程状态监控与售后服务管理平台,平台充分利用了现代科学技术的发展成果,提供专业的信息管理,把发动机在车辆全生命周期内的相关信息传达给各个客户,从而能更好的促进发动机的销售,维护行业客户关系,增强了客户的品牌依赖度。 本文对SOA架构、GPRS、车辆跟踪这三个关键技术进行了分析和研究,研究了SOA架构中的服务粒度、服务层、服务的注册和调用的具体方法;对GRPS通讯方式进行了介绍,给出了GRPS套接字的连接方式、通讯协议的详细编码及数据传输流程;详细阐述了地理信息系统、电子地图和车辆动态显示的实现方式。 发动机远程状态监控与售后服务管理平台是采用了SOA架构的Web网络服务平台,是一个适应时代发展趋势的售后服务管理模型,通过此管理模型可以把全球卫星定位(GPS)技术、无线数据通讯(GPRS)技术、地理信息系统(GIS)技术以及计算机处理技术等融合于一体,对资源进行统一描述、发布、发现以及动态绑定与调用,形成一个远程监控的综合解决方案,明晰各部分的功能结构,充分发挥各自的特点及优势,能够很好地解决发动机全生命周期中松耦合、分布式、异构信息的共享问题,满足企业的需求。 发动机远程状态监控与售后服务管理平台由车载智能终端子系统、无线通讯子系统和控制中心子系统三部分构成。目前,该系统平台正在试运行,系统达到了预期的功能与效果,为提高公司监控水平和服务质量提供了有力的支持。

英文摘要: For the conventional engine marketing model, engine manufacturers profit from the engine, accessories, with the social development, customer service requirements of increasingly diverse product repair, maintenance, also put forward higher requirements, at the same time on the market today and more intense competition between companies, passive service model has been unable to adapt to market requirements, but can not make the company stand out among competitors, to provide customers with satisfactory service. To meet these new service trends and requirements, engine manufacturers began to seek new service models, and modern technology, including communication technology, computer technology, network technology, the rapid development of management thinking and brought great changes in management tools , enterprise production and management process is the process of passing information processing, all management activities are based on information management. New technological revolution completely changed the passive service mode, make active, positive approach to service possible. Based on the engine manufacturer's service-depth analysis, research engine service mode, make the engine of the active network-based service model, building the engine by remote condition monitoring and service management platform, taking advantage of modern science and technology development results, through the professional information management, the engine in the vehicle's full life cycle of all the relevant information to customers so that they can better promote the engine of sales and maintenance industry customer relationships, enhance the customer's brand dependence. In this paper, SOA architecture, GPRS, vehicle tracking three key technologies are analyzed and studied, studied architecture in the SOA service granularity, service layer, service registration and call the specific method; on GRPS communication were introduced, GRPS given socket connection, the detailed coding protocol and data transfer process; detailed geographic information systems, electronic maps and vehicle dynamic display is implemented. Remote engine condition monitoring and service management platform is the adoption of SOA-based Web network services platform, is a development trend of the times the service management model, through the integration of this management model GPRS wireless data communication technology, global positioning satellite (GPS) technology, geographic information systems (GIS) technology and computer processing equal to one, unified description of resources, publishing, discovery and dynamic binding with the call to form a comprehensive solution for remote monitoring. Clear functional structure of each part, give full play to their own characteristics and advantages, can solve the whole life cycle engine loosely coupled, distributed, heterogeneous information sharing, to meet the needs of enterprises. Remote engine condition monitoring and service management platform by a smart terminal sub-vehicle wireless communication subsystem and the control center subsystem of three parts. Currently, the platform is trialing the system to achieve the desired function and effect, to improve monitoring of the level and quality of service the company provides a strong support.