题名: 挂飞试验航迹规划系统研究与实现

其他题名: Research and Realization of the Flight Experiment Path Planning System

关键词: 航迹规划 ; 可视图 ; 遗传算法 ; 视景仿真

中文摘要: 挂飞试验普遍存在试验环境条件复杂,不可控因素多,费用高,效率低的问题。因此,针对挂飞试验任务,综合考虑各种环境条件要素,合理设计飞行航迹是航空光电系统试验验证程序的核心关键。 本文围绕航空光电系统在不同能见度和太阳夹角等环境条件下,对于地面场景成像质量的考核目标,考虑目标可观测方向、观测起始距离、观测几何、飞行区域等约束条件,采用通视图、Dijkstra算法等算法设计自动航迹规划方法,设计并实现了用于飞行试验航迹规划的试验航迹规划系统,并应用到实际的航空光电系统挂飞试验中,获得了良好效果。 本文提出了一种基于通视图和遗传算法的航空光电系统飞行试验航迹规划方法。首先分析了飞行试验对航迹的各项约束,并根据约束特点选择通视图作为结构化空间构造方法并使用Dijkstra算法作为通视图中最短路径搜索方法;其次针对挂飞试验任务对观测起始点的要求,提出离散化观测起始点并搜索最佳观测起始点的方法;再次应用遗传算法求解最优的目标顺序;最后使用几何法在折线航迹基础上求解满足最小转弯半径约束的航迹。试验结果表明,该方法可以有效的规划出能够满足各项试验约束并降低试验代价的航迹。 本文以试验航迹规划方法为核心,设计并实现了挂飞试验航迹规划系统。试验航迹规划系统分为航迹规划和试验预演仿真两部分。航迹规划部分设计了试验目标、禁飞区数据输入功能,规划区域地图/卫星图片、规划航迹显示功能,参数设置功能,航迹手动调整功能,试验航迹数据和图形输出功能。使用该模块能够自动得到满足试验各项约束并使得试验代价较小的航迹。试验仿真预演部分设计了试验视景仿真功能,根据规划得到的试验航迹,可对试验过程进行视景仿真,便于使用者对试验航迹进行分析评价。 试验航迹规划系统软件用于飞行试验航迹规划,该软件能够在试验前根据给定数据规划出满足试验各项约束的试验航迹,并能够提供试验的视景仿真预演功能,为飞行试验提供重要支持。

英文摘要: The flight experiment is always full of problems such as complex experiment environment conditions, many uncontrollable factors, high cost and low efficiency. So that, according to the characteristics of the flight experiment task, consider various environmental condition elements, the feasible design of the flight path is the core of the validation experiment of the aviation opto-electronic system. This paper centers on the evaluation of the aviation opto-electronic system image quality under different visibilities and solar azimuth angles. Considering the targets’ permitted observed directions, the distance begin to observe, the observation geometry and permitted fly zone, we use the visibility graph, the Dijkstra algorithm and other algorithms to design an automatic path planning method. According to the method we designed and realized the path planning system for the flight experiment path planning. The system was applied into the aviation opto-electronic system flight experiment, and good results were got. In this paper, we present an aviation opto-electronic system flight experiment path planning method based on visibility graph and genetic algorithm. First, we analyze the constraints of the flight experiment path planning and choose the visibility graph as the method to construct configuration space, and use the Dijkstra algorithm to find the shortest path in the visibility graph. Second, according to the constraints of the flight experiment mission to the points begin to observation, we bring forward a method to acquire the best begin point by possible begin points discrete processing. Third, we use the genetic algorithm to get the best targets order. Last, we apply the geometry-based path planning strategy to get a curve path that satisfies the minimum turning radius constraint from the polyline path. The test results show that this method can be used to plan a path which can meet all the flight experiment constrains and reduce the costs of experiment as much as possible. We use this flight experiment path planning method as the core to design and realized a flight experiment path planning system. The path planning system is divided into two parts: the path planning module and the experiment preview simulation module. The experiment targets information and non-fly-zone information input function, the planning zone map/satellite map and path display function, the parameter setting function, path manual adjust function and the path output by data and image function are designed in the path planning module. By the path planning module, we can get a path automatically that satisfy all constrains and minimize the costs of experiment. We design the visual simulation function in the experiment preview simulation module, and it can do visual simulation of the experiment procedure by the planned path, used for the planner to analyze and evaluate the path. The experiment path planning system is used for planning the experiment path. With the software we can plan a path that satisfies all the experiment constrains based on the input data. The software also provides the preview simulation function, which provides powerful support for the flight experiment.