题名: 多机协调机器人语言的研究与实现

其他题名: Study and Implementation on Multi-Robot Coordinated Language

关键词: 指令集 ; 多机协调机器人 ; 编译器 ; 示教盒

中文摘要: 随着机器人技术的发展和应用领域的不断扩大,要求机器人所完成的任务越来越复杂,精度越来越高。在工业自动化和柔性生产中,存在这样一些情况,比如,搬运较重和较大物体,保持焊枪和工件的相对位姿以满足焊接工艺的要求,在这种情况下,如果采用多个机器人协调作业,则可能实现。由于多机器人系统具备单机器人系统无法比拟的优势,已成为今后机器人技术的一个重要研究方向。本课题以国家科技重大专项“高档数控机床与基础制造装备”的课题“新型焊接等工业机器人”为依托进行了多机协调机器人语言的研究。   机器人编程语言是多机器人协作的重要内容,它是人机交互的接口,是最抽象、智能水平最高的一层,其作用不言而喻。因此,本文从语言层面开展多机器人协调的研究,重点对多机协调机器人指令集、编译器实现、编程示教盒研制等方面进行研究。   指令集是机器人运动和控制的结合点。这里介绍了机器人指令集的必要条件,分析了机器人语言分类、结构和常用机器人语言,并且参考了ABB、Motoman、KUKA、FUNAC等知名机器人公司现有指令集,在此基础上设计了多机协调机器人指令集。该指令集除了具有一般程序所必需的顺序、分支和循环等基本指令之外,还包含多个机器人协调运动的特殊指令集。   研究实现了多机协调机器人的编译器。介绍了程序设计语言的语法和文法,编译器原理,然后对设计方法和组织结构进行了分析。通过分析源代码、目标代码的特点,提出了对编译器结构进行了简化,删除了中间代码生成和中间代码优化两个阶段。编译系统的体系结构由词法分析、语法分析、语义分析和目标代码生成构成。在对多机协调机器人关键词进行分类的基础上,开发了词法、语法分析、语义分析和目标代码生成模块。   示教盒是机器人最重要的交互终端。是机器人编程的基础。从软件设计和硬件设计两个方面进行了分析。硬件采用Ateml公司arm9系列的At91SAM9263EK的CPU, 外围电路包括电源模块、SDRAM和NAND FLASH模块、串口模块、网卡模块、键盘模块、LCD模块、USB模块等。软件采用的Windows CE5.0操作系统,应用程序开发工具是eMbedded Visual C++4.0。   通过多机器人协调操作实验表明,本文提出多机协调机器人语言编译系统,可以快速、高效、容易的生成多机协调机器人源程序,并且为用户的错误程序的调试和修改提供了最大程度的帮助;同时,能够正确的把源程序编译为运动程序,调用执行控制器的函数。

英文摘要: With the ever increasing of the technology and application of robots in the industrial environment, the task operated by the robot is becoming more complicated and dexterous. In industrial automation and flexible manufacturing systems, various robotic applications that are beyond the capacity ofa single robot require the adoption of two robots in lieu of a single robot, these include, for instance, manipulate heavy or large objects along a given path, keep torch and the workpiece position to meet the requirements of welding process. In two above cases, the two robot coordinated systems are often indispensable. With a large range of advantages, a multi-robot system can outperform a single robot and lend to be accepted in many applications where a single robot system has been thought not suitable. This subject researches Multi-Robot Coordinated Language which has been financed by the high-end CNC & base manufacture equipment.    Robot program language is important to mulit-robots coorperation. So how to design the coordinated language in robots group is an important problem in the multi-robot system study. In this dissertation, we focus our research mainly on the problem of instruction set, compiler implementation, and Teaching box development and other aspects.    Instruction set connects the robot motion and control. This paper first describes the necessary conditions of the robot instruction set, analyzes robot language’s classification, structure and common language , then refers the ABB, Motoman, KUKA, FUNAC robot's existing instruction set, on this basis, designs multi-robot coordinated language instruction set. The instruction set contains sequence, branch and loop basic instructions, also contains coordinate motion instructions.    Study and Implementation on multi-robot coordinated language compiler. This paper describes programming language syntax and grammar, compiler theory, and then analyzes the design methods and organizational structure of the compiler. By analyzing the source and object code, the structure of compiler has been simplified by deleting the intermediate code generation and code optimization between the two phases. Compiler system contains lexical analysis, syntax analysis, semantic analysis, and target code generation.    Teaching box is the most important interactive terminal of robot. Teaching box’s development contains software design and hardware design. It uses the Atmel’s arm9 At91SAM9263EK chip, peripheral circuits include power supply module, SDRAM and NAND FLASH module, serial module, LAN module, the keyboard module, LCD module, USB module. Software runs Windows CE 5.0 operating system, application development tools uses eMbedded Visual C + +4.0.    The coordinated experiments of the multi-robot show that the compiler system can quickly, efficiently, easily generate multi-robot coordination source code, and help user debug and modify error. At the same time, it can translate the source program to motion program and call controller function.