题名: 基于打磨机器人的轨迹规划研究与应用

其他题名: Research and Application of the Trajectory Planning Based on Grinding Robot

关键词: 打磨机器人 ; 包围盒 ; 截平面法 ; 离线编程

中文摘要: 随着全球市场一体化的形成,汽车、民用家电、航空航天及高新技术产业的迅猛发展,模具市场需求空前繁荣,对产品开发速度的快慢和质量的优劣提出了越来越高的要求。但模具加工的“最后一公里”始终未能走上自动化道路,即最后的打磨、抛光等光整工序仍旧主要依赖于工人的手工操作,已成为低成本、短周期和高质量模具制造业的瓶颈。与此同时,先进的机器人技术以其独特的优势正渗透到各个领域,基于打磨应用的机器人正在走进制造行业取代人工劳作,成为一种重要的先进加工设备。因此,结合机器人特点与应用,深入开展模具打磨自动化加工的理论与技术研究势在必行。     本文首先分析了国内外相关技术的研究现状,并针对机器人和机器人位置运动学知识做了具体介绍,对待研究的内容从关键技术、思路上清晰而明确的把握。     其次,详细介绍了机器人打磨加工的工具轨迹规划方法,系统地阐述了基于包围盒思想的改进的截平面轨迹生成法。包围盒构造是轨迹规划的前奏,它的思想是构造一个盒子对模具最小框架进行定位,然后沿着包围盒的表面进行轨迹规划。包围盒方法实施可以更好地沿着模具的轮廓形状来生成轨迹;而在后续的轨迹规划中采用了改进的截平面法,与原始截平面方法不同的是,它在一个方向上进行切割产生一系列轨迹点后,并按规划的行距沿着模具曲面进行等距划分,产生新的轨迹点序列,然后再沿着另一个方向把相应轨迹点顺序连接起来形成最终的轨迹点序列。改进后的方法最大的优点就是相邻的轨迹线行距在曲面表面是相同的,这就保证了工具在沿着轨迹线加工前进的时候相邻的轨迹线是等距的,来避免欠磨或过磨的现象,并且轨迹点的密度可以根据加工的步长在算法中进行设置调整。     最后,在VC++6.0环境下编程实现了本文算法,并开发了一款简单的轨迹生成软件,针对具体的待加工模具进行了实例验证,并且进行了简单实验。编程实例与实验结果表明,本文所提出的基于包围盒思想的改进的截平面方法,能够可靠地生成加工路径,使加工工具很好地沿着模具轮廓表面进行,与传统方法相比,更为有效实用。

英文摘要: Along with the formation of global market integration, the rapid development of automobile, civil household electrical appliances, aerospace and high-tech industry, the unprecedented prosperity of mold market, more and more high demands are proposed for the product development speed and quality. However, “the last one kilometer” during the mold processing hasn’t been able to go on the road of automation, that is, the finally grinding and polishing processes mainly depending on the manual operation have become the bottleneck of mold manufacturing industry. Meanwhile, advanced robotic technology with its unique advantages is infiltrating into various fields. The grinding robot becomes a kind of important advanced equipment by replacing manual labor. Therefore, combining robot characteristics and application, research on the theory and technology of mold grinding automation is imperative.     First, this paper analyzes the research status of the related domestic and foreign technology, introduces the robot and kinematics knowledge, and clear grasps the key technology and thought of the contents to study.     Next elaborate systematically the improved cutting plane path generation method based on bounding box. Constructing bounding box is the prelude of trajectory planning. The idea of bounding box is to locate the minimum frame of mold by constructing a box and plan the trajectory along the surface of the box. Implementation of bounding box make the path can be generated better along the contours shape of mold. In the subsequent trajectory planning the improved cutting plane method is put forward. Different from the original method, after producing a series of track points by cutting along a direction, the new way makes the equidistant partition along the same direction to generate a new track point sequence. Then along the other direction connect the corresponding point to form the final track point sequence. The advantage of improved method is that the adjacent track line is equidistant along the mold surface. This can avoid the phenomenon of less wear or after wear during the processing, and the point density can make adjustment according to the processing step in algorithm.     Finally, realize the algorithm by programming in the VC++ 6.0 environment, develop a simple trajectory generation software, test the way by a programming example and make the basic experiment. The example and experimental results show that the method put forward here can generate path reliably and the processing tool can work well along with the mold surface. Compared with the traditional method, new way is more effective and practical.