题名: 多水下机器人避碰规划研究

其他题名: Research of Collision Avoidance of Multiple AUVs

关键词: 水下机器人 ; 避碰规划 ; 队形控制 ; 人工势场 ; 模糊控制

中文摘要: 近年来,多水下机器人技术得到了广泛的关注。多水下机器人系统通过互相协作,在实际应用中表现出了较高的工作效率和较好的鲁棒性。但是多个水下机器人在协同作业过程中遇到的难题之一是复杂、未知障碍物所带来的碰撞危险。由于编队协同作业,仅仅依靠单体的实时避碰规划,可能会出现彼此不协调甚至彼此碰撞的危险。因此,有必要开展复杂未知环境下的多水下机器人避碰规划方法研究。同时,避碰规划也是多水下机器人系统自主能力的重要方面,对于提高多水下机器人系统的环境适应能力具有重要作用。 本文针对多水下机器人的编队协调避碰问题,首先从机理上分析了多水下机器人队形控制和避碰规划的相互关系,然后分别介绍了一种多水下机器人队形控制方法和水下机器人避碰方法,最后通过自适应协调策略将队形控制与避碰相结合,解决了多水下机器人队形保持、避障、队形恢复等问题。     本文主要研究内容如下:     1、队形控制是水下机器人的基础协作问题之一,也是水下机器人进行其它协作、协调行为的基础。针对多水下机器人队形控制的特殊性,本文提出了一种基于势函数的水下机器人队形控制方法,并基于模糊规则进行了算法优化。     2、对于搭载前视声纳的水下机器人,本文提出了一种基于人工势场和行为规则的实时避碰算法,包括对前视声纳探测到的信息进行分析和建模,设计三种避碰子行为:人工势场法避障行为、更新视域行为和侧向搜索行为,并将这三种子行为有机结合起来,使水下机器人能快速规避较复杂的未知障碍物。     3、要实现多水下机器人对同一未知障碍物的协调一致的避碰过程,协调策略是必不可少的。本文从避免互相碰撞和高效协同作业的角度,提出了一种多水下机器人的协调避碰策略,并结合队形控制方法和避碰算法,提出了多水下机器人避碰规划方法。仿真实验证明了算法的可行性和有效性。

英文摘要: Multiple AUVs systems have been widely used in resent years. Multiple AUVs are more effective and more robust than a single AUV. Navigation with an obstacle execution process is one of the many important capabilities and behaviors of AUV, which has a lot to do with the safety and working efficiency of AUVs. This article focuses on the collision avoidance of multiple AUVs. Firstly, the article discussed the relationship between formation control and collision avoidance. Secondly a formation control algorithm and a collision avoidance algorithm were introduced. At last, some coordination strategy was designed. A method based on the formation control algorithm, the obstacle avoidance algorithm and the coordination strategy was proposed,solving the problem of formation keeping, obstacle avoidance and formation regeneration of multiple AUVs system.     This paper is arranged as follows:     1. Formation control is one of the fundamental problems of multiple AUVs coordination. A formation control algorithm based on potential field functions was proposed, and then a fuzzy control system was designed to improve the formation control algorithm.     2. A collision avoidance algorithm for AUV based on potential fields and behavior rules was proposed. Firstly, we build a forward looking sonar view model. Secondly, three behaviors, which were called, avoiding obstacles based on potential field, refreshing sight and side searching, were designed. At last, by using the three behaviors with some rules, an AUV could avoid complicated obstacles.     3. A coordinated strategy was developed to avoid collisions between AUVs. A collision avoidance algorithm was developed at last, which consists of the formation control algorithm, the collision avoidance algorithm and the coordinated strategy.