题名: 目标跟踪中的AUV航路规划问题研究

其他题名: Study on path plan in target tracking for autonomous underwater vehicle

关键词: 自主水下机器人 ; 目标跟踪 ; 纯方位 ; 航路规划

中文摘要: 水下机器人经过几十年的发展,无论从技术上,还是理论方法上都有了长足的进步,近年来广泛应用于海洋资源考察、目标探测与跟踪、环境监测等军事和民用领域。特别是自主水下机器人(Autonomous Underwater Vehicle,简称AUV),在导航技术、智能与自主控制技术、目标探测技术等倍受关注。对于AUV这种水下机器人来说,目标特征跟踪(Target Tracking)已成为目前其发展的重要领域,AUV通过携带不同的载荷,可以实现对不同海洋特征或目标的跟踪,这些特征要素包括:物理特征、化学特征、地理特征等,AUV对海洋动、静态特征的跟踪也极大的拓展了AUV的应用领域。在物理特征跟踪方面,AUV通过携带声学探测传感器实现对目标实施主、被动跟踪,例如:AUV通过携带高频侧扫声纳或合成孔径声纳可以对海底小目标进行探测定位,携带拖曳线列阵对水下运动目标进行定位跟踪等。在化学特征跟踪方面,AUV通过携带化学探测传感器实现羽流跟踪等。 利用主被动声纳对水下目标实施定位和跟踪已成为AUV未来发展的重要方向。这种携带探测声纳的AUV被应用到各种水下网络信息和作战系统中。由AUV携带被动探测声纳构成的系统不仅具有隐蔽性高、机动性好等优点,而且成为一种独特的水下目标探测跟踪平台。 在海洋环境中,AUV携带被动探测声纳的跟踪系统,可以根据目标航行时螺旋桨产生的固有频谱特性来获取目标的方位,这种唯一可获得的目标信息在目标跟踪领域称为纯方位(Bearing-only,简称BO)信息,而在这种纯方位跟踪系统中,AUV必须实施有效的机动才能获取目标的其他航行参数(速度、航向、距离),这个过程被称为目标运动要素分析(Target Motion Analysis,简称TMA),从而实现对目标的跟踪定位。 在纯方位目标跟踪的问题中,AUV如何实施有效的机动,即AUV的航路规划问题是获取精确目标运动参数的关键。在纯方位跟踪的单AUV航路规划问题中,构成航路的两个主要因素航向和航速的规划是关键,对于被动探测传感器来说,AUV平台自噪声是影响探测性能的一个重要因素,而平台自噪声又与AUV的航速息息相关。因此,在探测性能要求稳定的前提下,AUV的最大航行速度被限制到某个固定值以下。而在纯方位跟踪领域,专家学者已经通过研究得出结论:观测器采取最大的速度是达到最优定位性能的必要条件。因此,本文的研究重点主要解决在水下目标跟踪问题中的AUV的航向规划方法。 在纯方位目标跟踪过程中,影响定位精度的因素有很多(采样时间、测向精度以及机动航路等),如何能在对目标跟踪的同时对航路进行自适应的规划,以便达到最优或次优的定位性能是目前纯方位跟踪领域研究的重点。在纯方位目标跟踪问题的解决途径中,各国专家学者比较认同的是利用非线性卡尔曼滤波估计方法(主要是扩展卡尔曼滤波、无色卡尔曼滤波及其改进方法)实施实时目标运动要素分析。因此,如何能够在滤波估计的同时获得航路的自适应规划是解决目标跟踪问题中的航路优化的解决途径之一。而另一种解决途径主要通过离线学习或仿真获得目标与AUV在不同态势下,不同航路对定位精度的影响来得到一些对航路规划有益的结论。在传统的解决方法中,主要是根据离线仿真获得一些对目标定位精度有利的航路规划结论。但是在本系统中,对目标的精确定位不是唯一目标,最终目标是实现AUV与目标的交汇,因此,我们将离线学习和在线优化相结合,采用基于模糊推理强化学习的航路规划方法来解决AUV与目标的定位、跟踪和交汇问题。

英文摘要: Have being developed for two decades longer, unmanned underwater vehicles have made a large progress in theoretical and technical aspects and have being applied in civilian,military and academic sector such as ocean explorer,target detecting and tracking,environment surveillance. Especially for autonomous underwater vehicles, the techniques of navigation , autonomy, intelligence and detecting have made a large step. Target tracking has being an important domain to AUV. Taking much different task load,AUV can detect and track different ocean characteristic and target,including physic, chemical, geographical and so on. Tracking so many dynamic and statically ocean characteristic extend the application of AUV significantly. For physical tracking, AUV can take active and passive sonar to track target in underwater,. For example, AUV can be used to small target by taking synthetic aperture sonar or side-scan sonar, can detect and track underwater motive target by taking towed line array, and can track plume by taking chemical detector. It is an significant aspect that AUVs take sonar to track and locate target in the future. AUV has being applied to net-centric warfare and information system. The system AUV taking passive sonar has the merit on motivation and concealment and has being a special target tracking platform in underwater. In ocean environment, the system of AUV by taking passive sonar can get the bearing-only information of target by detecting the intrinsic frequency produced by propeller of target. In the bearing-only target tracking system, AUV must maneuver efficiently to get the other parameter of target such as heading, velocity and distance. The process is called target motion analysis. In the bearing-only tracking of target, the key point of locate target precisely is that how AUV maneuver efficiently. The maneuver strategy is compose of heading and velocity of AUV. For passive sonar, the noise of AUV is a key influencing factor and is in relation with velocity. Therefore, in the precise of stable detecting performance of sonar, the maximum velocity of AUV is restrict to a fixed value. In the bearing-only tracking, the researcher has proved that the observer take the maximum velocity to maneuver is the necessary condition for getting the optimized location precision. Consequently the emphases of my research is heading plan strategy for target tracking in underwater. The impact factor of location precision includes sample time, precision of azimuth and maneuvering path. Accordingly, in order to acquire the optimal or sub-optimal location precision, how to process the adaptive path in the tracking target simultaneously is key point of research. In the research of BOTMA, the method of nonlinear kalman filter is used broadly, especially of extend kalman filter and unscented kalman filter. Hence how to plan path adaptively in the estimation process is a method to solve the optimal maneuver strategy. Another method is by offline self-learning and simulation, AUV can acquire the transcendental knowledge in different situation to in the subsequent path planning. In the traditional method, the result of maneuver strategy is acquired by theoretical analysis and offline simulation. But the precision is not only aim in our research, the ultimate objective is the intercourse between target and AUV. Therefore we propose a planning method based on fuzzy approximation and reinforcement learning to solve the problem of tracking, location and intercourse of target using AUV