题名: 双绞车收放系统恒张力控制技术研究

其他题名: Research on Constant Tension Control Technology of Double Winch System

关键词: 双绞车 ; 恒张力 ; AMESim ; SIMULINK ; 模糊PID ; 变参数PID

中文摘要: 绞车是水下机器人收放系统重要组成部分之一,对收放工作的效果和安全性有很大影响。随着技术的发展,有缆水下机器人的下潜深度不断增加,拖曳铠缆的长度也不断增加,铠缆所承受的张力及张力变化也越来越大,传统单绞车因此引起排缆混乱、铠缆磨损严重等问题已不适用。双绞车将牵引和储缆结构功能分离,铠缆首先通过牵引卷筒的摩擦力作用使张力减小到一定程度再缠绕到储缆卷筒上,避免了张力过大及时变所引起的问题,能够安全有效的完成大张力大长度铠缆的收放。 为保证储缆绞车排缆均匀,提高双绞车的可靠性和安全性,牵引绞车与储缆绞车之间铠缆张力应尽量恒定,本文以“埋缆船收放系统”为背景主要进行双绞车收放系统恒张力控制技术的研究。 本文首先对牵引绞车的工作原理进行了研究,为恒张力控制提供了理论依据,并且分析了保证双绞车之间铠缆相对恒定的条件,在张力达到设定值时要保证牵引绞车与储缆绞车线速度一致。 双绞车系统采用液压驱动方式,液压系统采用闭式回路,通过分析储缆绞车液压系统原理图及主要元件,对双绞车控制系统进行数学建模并分析控制性能。双绞车恒张力控制可以采用张力直接控制和压力间接控制方式,对两种控制方式都进行了数学建模分析。因泵控马达系统阻尼比较小,为了提高系统的稳定性,在液压系统中加入动压反馈装置,并采用闭环控制方式。考虑到液压系统具有非线性、时变、大惯性等特点,张力闭环控制方式采用模糊PID控制器,压力闭环控制方式采用变参数PID控制器。 利用AMESim对双绞车液压系统物理建模,并且利用联合仿真技术在SIMULINK中设计模糊PID控制器,充分利用了AMESim建模简单和MATLAB计算能力强的优点。利用建好的系统模型对张力闭环和压力闭环两种控制方式分别仿真分析。针对不同缠缆半径和转动惯量都进行了收缆和放缆的仿真分析,同时还研究了铠缆换层时对铠缆张力的控制效果。仿真结果表明,张力闭环控制与压力闭环控制方式都可以达到在收放缆的过程中保证张力相对恒定的控制效果,最后对两种控制方式的优劣了进行比较。

英文摘要: Which is one of the most important components of launch and recovery system of remotely operated vehicle (ROV), and plays a vital role in the efficiency and safety of ROV’s deployment and recovery. With the development of science and technology, the diving depth of ROV and length of towed cable is on the increase, so the tensile of cable becomes much higher. A traditional single-drum-winch has problems of disordered cable pay-in or pay-out and severe wear out for the increased big tension. A double-winch (DW) has two parts -- traction winch and storage winch. The towed cable firstly winds around the traction winch and then winds around the storage winch. The tension of towed cable between two parts becomes smaller because of the friction between traction winch and towed cable. This can solve problems brought by the single-drum-winch, such as heavy load torque, life of cable and working efficiency. In order to guarantee the cable layout smoothly, and enhance the reliability and safety of DW system, the cable tension between traction winch and storage winch should be constant, so constant tension control (CTC) technology of DW is mainly studied in this paper.  The working principle of traction winch is researched firstly to provide theoretical basis for constant tension control , then the necessary and sufficient condition of CTC, guaranteeing the equivalent linear velocity of traction winch and storage winch when the cable tension is arrived at the set point, is analyzed.   The DW employs the close-loop hydraulic system, modeling of the DW’s control system is finished via investigating the schematic diagram of whole hydraulic system and looking up the mainly hydraulic elements so as to analyze the control performance. The CTC of DW could adopt the direct tension control (DTC) and the indirect pressure control (IPC), both of these control methods are modeled and analyzed. As the damp of the pump-control-motor system (PCMS) is small, in order to improve the PCMS’s stability, the dynamic pressure feedback (DPF) equipment is added into the PCMS, which has the characteristics of nonlinearity, time-variant and high inertia. A fuzzy PID controller is used in the DTC while a variable parameter PID controller is employed in the IPC.   This paper utilizes AMESim software to model the PCMS, and designs the fuzzy PID controller in the Simulink environment using co-simulation technology, which makes advantage of the advanced modeling ability of AMESim and computation ability of MATLAB. The DTC and IPC methods using the PCMS simulation model are analyzed respectively. The cable pay-in and pay-out is also simulated with different winding radius and rotary inertia, the control performance of cable tension at the situation of layer transformation is researched meantime. The simulation results show that both DTC and IPC can make the cable tension constant when the cable is paid-in or paid-out, and the two control methods are compared at last.