题名: 水下机器人用一体化推进器驱动系统研究

其他题名: Research on Drive System of Underwater Vehicle’s Integrated Propeller

关键词: 一体化推进器 ; 无刷直流电机 ; CAN总线 ; 倍频测速

中文摘要: 推进器是水下机器人运动的核心,对水下机器人完成水下作业,顺利回收起着至关重要的作用。传统的推进器驱动系统采用集中式控制方式,具有可靠性低,不利于系统的装配、调试、故障检测与排除以及系统的维护、维修与保养等缺点。为了弥补传统设计的不足,设计的一体化推进器驱动系统采用分布式控制方式,具有灵活,通用性好和模块化等优点,对提高水下机器人的可靠性有着重要的意义。 首先本文介绍了水下机器人驱动系统及其相关技术的研究现状。在分析了传统系统的控制结构基础上,介绍了一体化推进器驱动系统的结构并从总体上介绍了该系统的硬件结构和软件结构。然后,在分析无刷直流电机原理的基础上,对研究的核心内容——无刷直流电机驱动控制器的硬件部分设计进行了介绍,接着分电机控制模块、电机转速测量模块和CAN总线通信模块三个模块对一体化推进器驱动系统的软件设计进行了介绍。在电机转速测量模块设计中,采用新型的倍频测速方法,较好的改善原有测速方法测速不稳定的问题。在CAN通信模块设计中,针对一体化推进器的特点,介绍了制定的CAN应用层协议的设计与实现。最后,搭建了一体化推进器驱动系统的实验平台,进行试验研究。实验结果表明,本文设计的驱动系统能够可靠、稳定的工作;驱动系统的设计和实现是正确并且有效的。针对无刷直流电机在空负载和低速运行的控制问题进行了论述,提出了解决问题的方法,并进行了实验研究。

英文摘要: The propeller is the core of underwater vehicle’s movement and is vital for underwater vehicle to finish underwater missions and be recovered successfully. The conventional drive system of propeller which uses a centralized control mode is low reliability and not conducive to assembling, debugging, fault detection and exclusion as well as system maintenance, repair and maintenance and other shortcomings. In order to complement the traditional design, the design of integrated propulsion drive system which uses distributed control mode, with flexible, versatile and modular characteristics, is important significance in improving the reliability of underwater robot. This paper introduces the research on the drive system of underwater vehicle’s propeller and its related technology. Then, the paper introduces the whole structure, the hardware and software architecture of drive system of underwater vehicle’s integrated propeller based on the analysis of the control structure of the traditional system. Then, this paper introduces the design and implementation of the hardware portion of brushless DC motor’s controller which is the core of the research based on the analysis of the principle of brushless DC motor. Then this paper introduces the software design of the integrated propulsion drive system in three modules. System software can be divided into motor control module, motor speed measurement module and CAN bus communication module by function. The new frequency multiplication speed measure method used by the motor speed measurement module is a better method to improve the instability of the traditional speed measure method. The design and implementation of CAN application layer protocol based on the characteristics of the drive system of integrated underwater vehicle propeller is introduced in CAN communication module. Finally, the experimental platform set up is used for a pilot study. Experimental results show that the design of the drive system is reliable and stable, and that the drive system design and implementation is correct and effective. The problems of brushless DC motor running in the empty load and low speed control are discussed. The solutions are put forward. The experimental studies are played.