题名: 水下机械手电液控制系统设计与研究

其他题名: Design and Research on Electro-hydraulic Control System of Underwater Manipulator

关键词: 水下机械手 ; 电液控制系统 ; 系统建模 ; 增量式PID控制 ; 仿真

中文摘要: 随着人类对海洋资源的逐步探索,水下机器人的作用越来越受到世界各国的重视。作为水下机器人的重要组成部分,水下机械手集机械、电子、液压技术为一体,协助机器人在恶劣的海洋环境下完成各种作业任务。本文面向水下机械手电液控制系统,在水下机械手系统建模、运动控制及其系统实现等方面开展了相关的研究工作。 根据水下机械手系统工作的特点,设计了以恒压变量泵供油,多路并联的液压控制系统,搭建了控制系统硬件平台。整个系统以水面主手为操纵控制源,直接操作从手。系统由ARM微处理器配置信息资源,以液压泵和电液伺服阀作为驱动系统,控制关节液压执行器(液压缸和液压马达)动作而完成作业任务。 建立了水下机械手电液控制的系统模型,运用Simulink软件对水下机械手两类关节的电液位置伺服系统进行了仿真研究,结果表明:系统幅值和相位裕度虽有相当的储备,但系统响应缓慢,性能需要进一步的优化。 针对水下机械手自身数学模型的动态改变性,以及动力学模型的非线性和关节之间强耦合点特点,采用了单关节增量式PID控制算法,对机械手关节分别进行独立的分散控制。同时,开展了增量式PID控制算法的仿真分析,结果表明:系统响应迅速,跟随性良好,动态性能得到有效提高。 在系统建模和仿真分析的基础上,探讨了水下机械手电液控制系统软件系统的具体实现,并开展水下机械手控制系统现场实验验证。实验结果表明:采用增量式PID控制算法可以有效满足机械手位置控制需要,且机械手定位准确,角度误差小;多关节姿态控制动作协调,末端定位准确,进一步验证了独立分散控制策略的有效性。

英文摘要: With marine resources were explored gradually by humans, the role of the underwater robot attracted extensive attention worldwide. As an important part of underwater vehicle, underwater manipulator contained machinery、electronics and hydraulic technology as a whole, assisted underwater vehicle to finish all kinds of tasks in wicked Marine environment. Base on design and research on electro-hydraulic control system of underwater manipulator, modeling、motion control、its system realization and related research work would be carried out. According to characteristics of electro-hydraulic control system of underwater manipulator, the hydraulic control system was designed with pressure constant pump supplying oil and parallel hydraulic oil lines. Hardwares of control system platform were builded. The master hand,as control source of the entire system, directly operated its slave hand. System information resources were distributed by ARM microprocessor. Hydraulic pump and electric-hydraulic servo valve, as drive system, controlled actions of joint hydraulic actuators (hydraulic cylinder and hydraulic motor) and then finished all kinds of assignments. The model of electro-hydraulic control system of underwater manipulator was established, two kinds of joints’ electro-hydraulic position servo system were researched by simulation with Simulink software , and results of simulation showed that margin of the amplitude and phase had quite reserves, but the system response was slow, performance needed to be further optimized. Because of dynamic changes of underwater manipulator’s mathematical model, nonlinear dynamic model and strong coupling points among joints, the single joint incremental PID control algorithm was proposed, and joints’ independent decentralized control was conducted. At the same time, the incremental PID control algorithm was analyzed by simulation. Results of simulation showed that the system responded quickly, with good tracking abilities, dynamic performance was improved effectively. Base on system modeling and simulation analysis, software’s realization of underwater manipulator’s electro-hydraulic control system was discussed, and experimental verification of underwater manipulator’s control system was launched. Results of experiment showed that the incremental PID control algorithm could effectively meet needs of manipulator’s position control, and had small Angle error; several joints’ posture control acted coordinately, and located accurately, further verified the effectiveness of strategy of independent decentralized control.