题名: 水下柔性臂与控制研究

其他题名: Dynamic Modeling and Control Research of Underwater Flexible Arm

关键词: 水下柔性臂 ; 动力学建模 ; Hamilton原理 ; 奇异摄动法 ; 协调控制

中文摘要: 近年来,自主水下机器人(AUV)技术迅速发展,在海洋资源调查、海洋科学考察和海洋地质勘探等领域得到广泛的应用。随着人类对海洋开发和利用的不断深入, 对AUV的作业能力提出更高的要求。机械手作为一种通用的作业工具,成为AUV搭载的首选对象。柔性机械臂在空间中应用广泛,具有质量轻、响应快、机动灵活且能耗低等特点。基于AUV自带能源,载体具有小稳心高、流线外形、机动灵活等特点,考虑能源、动力、安装尺寸等因素,开发具有柔性臂的水下电动机械手是未来发展AUV作业技术的一种潜在选择。     本论文从发展水下机器人自主作业技术角度出发,将柔性臂应用至水下环境,为设计新型的柔性臂水下电动机械手打下基础。重点研究柔性臂系统动力学建模与动力学特性分析,设计水下柔性臂系统的控制算法,进行末端振动控制和精确的轨迹跟踪,进行水下机器人-柔性臂系统协调控制研究以探索水下柔性臂在AUV上的应用。本论文的主要研究内容如下:     (1) 研究水下柔性臂系统动力学建模问题。由中心刚体、单关节柔性臂、末端质量组成的系统是一个刚柔耦合、非线性、时变的系统。基于Hamilton原理对系统进行动力学建模,运用假设模态法将动力学模型离散化,把具有无限多个自由度的连续系统离散为有限个自由度的系统。最后进行数值仿真验证动力学模型。     (2) 水下柔性臂控制算法研究。首先设计PD控制器对水下柔性臂关节角进行控制,然后基于奇异摄动法将水下柔性臂的动力学方程分解为快变子系统和慢变子系统,并分别设计子系统控制器组成复合控制器。虚拟仿真研究基于奇异摄动法的复合控制器相比PD控制器在抑制柔性臂弹性变形方面的有效性。     (3) 水下机器人-柔性臂系统的协调控制研究。面向水下柔性臂的应用,将水下柔性臂系统动力学模型融合到水下机器人-机械手系统(UVMS)动力学方程中,设计基于柔性臂扰动补偿的协调控制器。在UVMS虚拟仿真平台进行仿真实验,验证控制算法的有效性。     (4) 水池实验。由水下机器人实验平台、柔性臂、电子罗盘搭建实验系统,通过水池实验验证柔性臂系统动力学模型,分析水下柔性臂动力学特性。此外通过水池实验验证水下机器人-柔性臂系统协调控制策略的有效性。

英文摘要: In previous decades, Autonomous Underwater Vehicle (AUV) technique developed fast and was widely used in the field of investigation of marine resources, marine scientific investigation and marine geological exploration. With the deepening of development and utilization of the marine, higher requirements has been raised on the operational capability of AUV. As a universal tool, manipulator is the first choice to equip with AUV. Flexible manipulator is widely used in space because its characteristics: light weight, fast response, and low power consumption. Based on the feature of AUV, considering the factors of energy, power and mounting dimensions, underwater electric manipulator with a flexible arm is a potential development of AUV operating technology in future.     This paper apply flexible arm to the underwater environment, lay foundations for the design of new underwater electric manipulator with flexible arm. Focus on dynamics modeling and dynamics property analysis of the underwater flexible arm system, active control design of the flexible arm, vibration control and precise trajectory tracking of the end of flexible arm. The main contents of this paper as follows:     (1) Research the dynamic modeling of the flexible arm system, the system which consists of central rigid body, single flexible arm and the end of quality is a nonlinear, rigid-flexible coupling and time-varying system. After dynamic modeling based on Hamilton principle, the system is discretized in by assumed mode method, then the continuous system which has an infinite number of degrees of freedom turn into a discrete system which has a finite number of degrees of freedom.     (2) Design the control algorithm of flexible arm. The PD controller has been designed for the joint angle of underwater flexible arm. The dynamic equations of underwater flexible arm is decomposed into the fast subsystem and slow subsystem based on the singular perturbation method, and the controller which compose of two subsystem controllers is designed for underwater flexible arm for vibration inhibition. In the end, virtual simulation has been done to verify the effectiveness of the control algorithm.     (3) Research on coordinate control of Underwater Vehicle-Flexible arm System. Combined dynamics model of underwater flexible arm system with UVMS dynamic equation, design the coordinate controller based on disturbance compensation of the flexible arm. The simulation experiment results get in UVMS virtual simulation platform demonstrate that the control algorithm is effective.     (4) Experimental research and verification. First, build the AUV-flexible arm experimental system. Then, through experiment to validate and improve the dynamics model of flexible arm system, and analyze the dynamic characteristics of underwater flexible arm, verify the effectiveness of the active control algorithm of underwater flexible arm and the algorithm of flexible arm vibration suppression. Final, experiments validate the effectiveness of the control algorithm of coordinated control.