题名: 飞行器分离试验台控制系统研究

其他题名: Research of control system for separation test platform of aircraft

关键词: 自由落体 ; 解锁分离 ; 电磁特性 ; 时序控制

中文摘要: 分布式小卫星系统是当前空间技术应用领域的一个重要研究方向。它的定义是:由两颗或两颗以上的小卫星按一定要求分布在一种或多种轨道上,共同协调合作完成某些空间飞行任务(例如:观察、测量、通信、导航等)。 筒式偏心在轨分离作为分布式小卫星系统中的一项非常关键的技术,是我国航天技术发展过程中必须要攻克的一道难关。筒式偏心在轨分离与传统的星箭分离技术有一定的区别,由于子卫星和母卫星之间安装和连接方式的多样性,可能出现分离力不通过母卫星质心的情况。此类分离会对子卫星姿态产生较大影响。 飞行器系统级分离试验台就是模拟筒式偏心在轨分离的整个过程,它采用半物理仿真的方式。提出了采用单点吊挂释放机构、依靠自由落体模拟模拟件的失重状态,在自由下落过程中完成子体与模拟件的解锁分离,同时利用非接触测量实现子体、模拟件的位姿、速度等参量的测量,为真实太空环境下的筒式偏心在轨分离提供数据依据。 首先,通过有效的理论分析和计算,对分离试验台的子体释放装置、模拟件的悬挂和释放装置、模拟件起吊保护装置和下落后的缓冲保护装置进行了设计;其次,针对飞行器系统级分离试验台的特殊性,对控制系统的关键点和难点进行了分析,并对控制系统的总体硬件结构进行了总体设计。针对电磁吸盘和小磁铁的电磁特性未知问题,搭建了试验装置,对电磁吸盘和小磁铁的电磁特性进行了测试。针对电磁吸盘消磁时间不确定的问题,通过引入力传感器和延时电路,研究了一种有效的时序控制算法;再次,针对所设计的飞行器系统级分离试验台的硬件结构,对控制系统软件的框架和各模块之间的接口进行了设计,并对上位机和下位机各模块之间的数据通讯进行了设计,并设计了详细的软件流程图。 在不同工况下进行了近百次试验,采集原始数据并解算绘制成图像曲线。通过对分离过程中的模拟件和子体各自的X、Y、Z轴的角速度、角加速度图像曲线的分析,验证了时序控制算法的可靠性和系统功能的稳定性,总结出了筒式偏心分离状态下子体姿态变化的规律和子体振荡源。

英文摘要: Distributed micro-satellite system is an important research subject of current space technology application area, which consists of two or more small satellites distributed on one or more orbits according to certain requirements, and the small satellites cooperate to complete certain space missions(such as: observation, measurement, communications, navigation, etc.). On-orbit satellite separation is a critical technology in distributed micro-satellite system, which should be urgently owned in national space technology. The drum eccentric orbit separation is quite different from traditional technology. Considering the diversity of the installation and connection between sub-satellite and mother satellite, the separation force will probably deviate from the centroid of the home satellite and that could affect small satellites attitude terribly. The designed separation aircraft test platform is used to simulate the whole process of drum eccentric orbit separation by means of semi-physical simulation. It adopted the single point to hang the release gear and free falling body to simulate the weightlessness, achieved the separation of the sub-satellite and the mother satellite in the free fall process, meanwhile, the three dimensional position posture data of the sub-satellite and the mother satellite in the entire separation process were measured, which provided reference data for drum eccentric orbit separation in the real space environment. Firstly, the release device of small satellite, the suspension and release device of simulated sample and the protective device of simulated sample were designed through effective theoretical analysis and calculations; secondly, the overall hardware structure of the control system was designed by analyzing the key points and difficulties of the control system for the particularity of the separation of aircraft test platform. The test device was built to test electromagnetism characteristic of the electromagnetism sucker and the electro-magnet, according to the uncertainty of electromagnetism characteristic of the electromagnetism sucker and the electro-magnet. Delay circuit and an effective sequential control algorithm were designed on the uncertainty of magnetic force erasing time of the electromagnetism sucker; thirdly, according to the hardware structure, the software framework, interfaces between each module and data communication modules were designed. Hundreds of trails were carried out under different conditions, and the raw data were collected, which were used for data decoding and graphing. The reliability of sequential control algorithm and the stability of control system were verified, and the regularity for change of attitude of small satellite and reasons of oscillation were discovered, through analyzing the measured test data.