题名: 动力电池化成设备控制系统设计与开发

其他题名: Design and Development of Control System for Power Battery Formation Device

关键词: PWM整流 ; 双向直流DC-DC ; MATLAB ; PSPICE

中文摘要: 化成设备是生产充电电池的关键,其控制系统对设备的功能、精度和效率都至关重要。为了顺应全球节能环保的大趋势,减少电网谐波污染,提高功率因数并将电池在化成过程中释放的大量电能反馈电网,本文将单相电压型PWM整流器和半桥式双向直流变换器相结合作为化成设备的主电路中。分析了单相PWM整流器的工作原理,建立其基于开关函数的数学模型,在此基础上确定了控制算法。对半桥式双向直流变换器采用移相控制算法,并分析了这种控制算法的理论依据,通过数学推导,得到了电路传输功率与控制相角之间的函数关系式。在MATLAB的SIMULINK环境下,利用SimPowerSystems模块搭建了主电路模型,对上述两种电路及其控制算法进行了仿真研究,验证了相关理论的正确性。要实现对化成设备的控制,需要对相关电流、电压信号进行调理,并将得到的模拟信号通过模数转换器(ADC)采集到控制器中,实现控制算法,根据算法得到的结果产生PWM控制信号,经驱动电路后实现对主电路的控制。综合考虑系统需求,选择TI公司型号为TMS320F2812的DSP作为控制系统核心,它片上集成了模数转换器和专门用于生成PWM控制信号的事件事件管理器(EV)。为控制系统实现了以太网通信功能,方便其与上位机传输数据,详细介绍了以太网控制芯片与DSP的硬件接口电路设计和简化协议栈的实现。用按键和液晶实现了人机接口,液晶控制芯片型号为RA8835,描述了硬件接口电路的设计和控制界面的软件实现。利用电子设计自动化软件Cadence中的OrCAD对多路信号采样调理电路和主电路的驱动电路进行参数设计,并通过仿真分析验证了电路功能的正确性,最后搭建了PWM整流电路及相关控制量测量电路的实验电路,进行了实验研究。

英文摘要: Formation equipment is the key to production of rechargeable battery. The control system is very essential to the equipment’s function, accuracy and efficiency. In order to follow the global trend of energy saving and environment protection, reduce the harmonic pollution, improve power factor and feedback the amount of power released by the battery in discharge process to the grid, the single phase PWM rectifier and the half bridge bidirectional DC conversion circuit are combined and introduced into the main circuit of the formation device. The working principle of the single phase PWM rectifier is analyzed, and then a switching function mathematical model is established, which determines the control algorithm. The phase-shift control algorithm is used to the half-bridge bidirectional DC conversion circuit and the theoretical basis of this control algorithm is analyzed. Through the mathematical derivation, the functional relation between the circuit transmission power and the control phase angle is proved. In MATLAB, the main circuit model is build and the simulation research on the two circuits and their control algorithms is made which verifies the correctness of the theory. In order to control the formation device, related current and voltage signal is needed to be tuned and sampled by the main controller through the on-chip integrated ADC. With the sampled data we can complete the control algorithm and produce PWM signal which is send to the drive circuit and then control the main circuit. Consider the system requirement, a DSP whose type number is TMS320F2812 is chosen as the core controller. The ADC and EV which is used to produce PWM signal are integrated on chip. The Ethernet communication function is realized to transport data to the PC, and the hardware circuit designation and simplified protocol stack is described in detail. Introduce how to implement a HMI with keys and LCD which is controlled by RA8835, including the interface circuit design and the software programming. The EDA software Cadence is used to design the signal instrument circuits whose function is verified by simulation. Finally, a PWM rectifier is made and used to do experiment.