题名: 基于Em-plant的变速器装配线工艺规划仿真研究

其他题名: Research on transmission assembly line process planning and simulation base on Em-plant

关键词: 变速器装配线 ; Em-Plant仿真 ; 工艺规划

中文摘要: 汽车变速器是汽车整车装配的重要零部件,对汽车整车质量有着重要的影响。目前,中国汽车变速器市场正处于高速发展期,在中国汽车销售规模不断增长,汽车行业规模不断扩大的情况下,汽车变速器行业面临着重大的机遇与挑战。本文的目的是找到一种实用的变速器装配线工艺规划方法,为设计出国内领先,国际一流,装配质量高,生产效率高的变速器装配生产线做出贡献。本文以长城汽车变速器装配线为研究对象,在查阅大量相关文献的基础上,分析了变速器装配的整个工艺过程,提出了以工艺规划为基础,以工艺平衡性和生产物流顺畅作为评价的装配线规划过程。本文主要完成了一下研究工作及相关成果: 首先提出了将变速器装配线工艺规划与物流和生产联系起来进行考虑。以工艺平衡性和物流顺畅性作为工艺规划的评价目标,并用Em-Plant仿真软件对其进行仿真验证。 论述了变速器装配线的发展过程和存在形式,对装配线的一些基本概念进行了讨论,并重点探讨了变速器装配线平衡性的概念以及评价策略,平衡性规划的一些方法等。同时对离散系统的建模特点,变速器装配线的生产方式, Em-Plant建模仿真软件以及其在变速器装配线规划中的应用进行了简单的介绍。 在此基础之上以长城汽车变速器为研究对象,对其工艺进行了作业元素划分,作业时间的研究,工艺约束研究,平衡性规划等。并用Em-Plant仿真软件对规划后的工艺平衡性进行仿真验证。从仿真结果看,工艺平衡性有明显的改善。 最后在工艺规划的前提下,以平面布置理论为基础,对变速器装配线进行物流规划,并用Em-Plant仿真软件对其进行建模仿真。从仿真结果来看,工艺规划使物流系统也有明显的简化和提高。 论文从宏观上对变速器装配线的工艺规划过程进行了研究,将工艺规划和生产实际结合起来,可操作性比较强,同时也能取得较好的效果,对变速器装配线的设计规划具有一定的现实意义。

英文摘要: Transmission is one of the major parts in the whole car assembly. And it has an important effect on the quality of the automobile. At present, it is a period of rapid development of China's auto market. The scale of car sales in china is growing and the automotive industry circumstance is expanding. In this case, automotive transmission industry faces significant opportunities and challenges. The purpose of this paper is to find a practical method of transmission assembly line process planning to design a leading domestic and international first-class assembly of high quality and high efficiency. In this paper, we take the Great Wall Automobile transmission assembly line as the object of study. On the basis of reading a large number of relevant literatures, we analyzed the whole process of the transmission assembly; put forward a design process that based on planning process and evaluated by balance and smooth logistics analyses of the assembly line. The following is our work: First we proposed that the process planning should be linked with logistics and production. Process balance and smooth logistics should be taken as evaluation object. And then Em-plant simulation was used for testing. After introducing the development and the existing form of transmission assembly line, we discussed some basic concepts of the assembly line. And then we discussed the concept of balance, evaluation rules and the method of planning in detail. Meanwhile, the modeling features of discrete systems, the transmission assembly line production style, Em-Plant Software and its applications in transmission assembly line planning are simply introduced. On this basis, we divided the work elements, studied the operating time, researched the process constrain and balance planning and so on. At last, we simulated the process. From the simulation results, we can see that the balance has been significantly improved. Finally, under the premise of process planning and based on the theory of SLP, the logistics of transmission assembly line were planed, after that its modeling and simulation were made with Em-plant software. From the simulation results, we can see that process planning had significantly simplified and enhanced the logistics system. In this paper, we study the transmission on the view of macroscopic. We combined the process planning and actual production. The operability is relatively strong and it can also achieve good results. It has a certain practical significance for the design and planning of the transmission assembly line.