基于RFID的变速器自动化装配线控制系统设计

Alternative Title: Design of Control System of Transmission Automatic Assembly Line Based on RFID

Keyword: Rfid 汽车变速器 S7-200 S7-300 运动控制 现场总线 Plc

Abstract: 无线射频识别(RFID)技术在交通、供应链、食品、军事以及离散制造等领域有着广泛应用,汽车变速器装配生产线中应用RFID技术已经成为一种趋势。本文根据汽车变速器自动化装配生产线的控制要求以及汽车变速器的装配流程,以长城汽车002变速器自动化装配生产线项目为依托,研究设计基于RFID和PLC的汽车变速器自动化装配生产线控制系统。 本文首先介绍了汽车变速器自动化装配生产线、汽车变速器的装配工艺流程以及变速器装配线中的装配设备,明确了汽车变速器自动化装配生产线控制系统的功能要求,提出了变速器装配生产线控制系统实现的总体设计方案,并对该控制系统的硬件配置做出说明。 其次,本文讲述了汽车变速器装配生产线控制系统的设计实现,分析了变速器装配生产线的输送线体的运行过程及控制逻辑,对输送线的控制系统进行了电气控制系统分析和控制程序设计。以变速器总装线为研究对象,分别阐述了控制系统的硬件组态和控制程序;以分装线的在线压机为例,说明了装配线中的装配设备的控制系统;通过总装线的在线选片机,介绍了RFID在装配线中的应用。 另外,对汽车变速器装配过程中的关键设备转轨机械手进行了详细说明。通过分析其结构特点和工作过程,对其控制系统进行阐述,同时也介绍了西门子S7-200系列PLC在运动控制和通讯方面的使用方法。 本文设计实现的汽车变速器装配生产线控制系统,控制程序采用模块化的设计方法,运用现场总线技术实现在线设备与输送线的交互通信,采用RFID技术完成生产数据的采集和在线变速器的跟踪监控,保证了装配和试验过程协调运转,具有良好的应用价值。

Other Abstract: Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) is a widly used technology in traffic, supply chain, food, military, medical, discrete manufacturing and so on. It has been a trend to use RFID in the mobile transmission assembly line. In this paper, the control system of the mobile transmission automatic assembly line based on RFID and PLC, which is relied on the Great Wall Mobile control system of 002 transmission automatic assembly line, is studied and designed according to the controlling need of the mobile transmission automatic assembly line as well as the assembly process of the mobile transmission. In this paper, firstly, the mobile transmission automatic assembly line, the assembly process of the mobile transmission and the assembly machines in the assembly line are introduced, the function requiements of the mobile transmission automatic assembly line are cleared, the general design scheme of the control system of the transmission is put forward and the hardware configuration of the control system is described. Secondly, the design and implementation of the mobile transmission assembly line is shown, the convey process and the controlling logic of the transportation line of the transmission assembly line are analysed and the electric control system analysis and control program design of the transportion line’s control system are finished. Take the assembly line as the subject, the hareware configuration and the control program of the control system is explained respectively; Take the sub-assembly line as the example, the control system of the assembly machine is shown and the application of RFID is introduced by the online filler selecting machine. In addition, as key equipment for the mobile assembly, the schlep arm is specified. The control system of the schlep arm is described through the analysis on the constructure charactaristics and on the work schedule. Also the using method of Siemens S7-200 series PLC for motion control and communication is introduced. The mobile transmission assembly line control system, which is designed by modularization, is realized the communication between the online equipments and the transportation lines by the filed bus technology and is implemented the data acquisition in production and monitoring for the online transmission by RFID technology, ensures the assemble and the test process being a harmonious operation and has good prospective application.