题名: 基于机器视觉的生产线上运动目标的定位

其他题名: Positioning of Moving Object on Assembly Line Base on Machine Vision

关键词: 机器视觉 ; 生产线 ; 相机标定 ; 目标检测 ; 目标跟踪

中文摘要: 本文围绕视觉系统展开研究,按照实现系统所涉及到的理论与方法,全文共分为以下几个部分: 1、由于视觉系统必须能够根据图像计算出目标物体在场景中的位置,因此本文研究了相机标定。基于两步法的摄像机标定综合了线性变换法和非线性优化法的优点,不但考虑了各种畸变,而且将非线性问题转化为线性模型去解决,简化了计算过程,提高了计算效率,得到的计算结果更加精确。本文利用两步法的摄像机标定算法,并成功实现了标定算法,标定出单目摄像机的内部参数和外部参数。 2、目标检测是视觉系统的必要组成部分,直接影响着目标跟踪的精度。本文研究了多种目标检测算法原理,并对这几种目标检测方法进行了比较。在本文的应用中,采集的图像的目标和背景的灰度值相差较大,且图像照明比较均匀,其直方图呈现明显的双峰,因此采用了基于图像二值化的目标检测方法。 3、由于传送带上的目标是运动的,因此视觉跟踪是视觉系统的又一组成部分。本文研究了视觉跟踪的概念和主要内容,在目标检测的基础上,进行了目标的定位,并利用GNN(全局最近邻法)算法与卡尔曼估计算法,实现了对传送带上目标物体的跟踪。

英文摘要: The paper focuses on the study of vision system. In accordance with the theory and method to realize the system, the paper includes the following sections: 1. The visual system must be able to calculate the target object's position in the scene, so the camera calibration is necessary. Two-step camera calibration method combined the linear transform and nonlinear optimization method, not only considering the variety of distortion, but also convert the nonlinear problem into a linear model, simplify the calculation process and improve the Computational efficiency, get more accurate results. In this paper a camera calibration technique for computer vision with two-stage is used to get the intrinsic and extrinsic parameters of camera. 2. Target detection is an essential component of the visual system and directly affects the target tracking accuracy. This paper studies the principle of multiple target detection algorithms, and compared these types of target detection methods. In this application, the object and background grey value of the collected images is greatly different and the histogram shows obvious peaks, so a binary image target detection method is used in this paper. 3. Since the target on the conveyor belt is in motion, visual tracking is another part of the visual system. This paper studies the concept and main content of visual tracking, uses GNN (Global nearest neighbour) algorithm and the Kalman estimation algorithm to achieve the target tracking on the conveyor belt.