题名: 汽车变速器装配线现场控制及生产监测的设计实现

其他题名: Design and Implementation of Field Control and Production Monitoring of Automobile Transmission Assembly Line

关键词: 现场总线控制系统 ; 生产线监测 ; 汽车变速器 ; 统计过程控制

中文摘要: 课题研究旨在为汽车变速器装配生产线提供监测控制系统。本文根据汽车变速器装配生产线的现场控制及生产监测要求,以及汽车变速器生产流程,并以上汽金杯变速器厂变速器生产线监测控制系统项目为依托,研究设计符合汽车变速器生产线控制及监测功能要求的工厂自动化系统。 本文首先对汽车变速器生产线及变速器生产流程进行了介绍,并明确了汽车变速器生产线的现场控制及生产监测系统的功能要求,在对比分析的基础上,提出一种灵活新颖的生产线现场控制及生产监测系统总体方案,利用托盘输送特点,通过托盘标签实现变速箱编号识别,并能有效实现生产线多品种混流生产的柔性化要求及多品种小批量生产下质量监测要求。 其次,讲述了汽车变速器生产线现场控制系统的设计实现,分析了变速器生产装配及性能测试输送线的运行过程及控制逻辑,对整条输送线的控制进行了硬件设计和软件设计,输送线控制程序采用模块化的设计方法;采用现场总线实现现场设备和输送线系统的控制通信网络,实现输送线和现场设备协调运转;对生产数据采集过程中变速箱编号的识别方法进行了阐述,并对装配生产线数据采集进行讲述,为上位监测系统提供了数据传输接口。对汽车变速器关键装配过程进行研究,指出汽车变速器装配生产线质量控制关键过程及关键控制变量,对变速器装配中轴承压装过程及其控制变量特性使用工程力学方法进行了分析,指出传统的统计过程控制方法不适用于变速器轴承压装过程的质量控制,对多品种小批量生产的统计过程控制的方法进行了研究,并采用合适方法对变速器关键轴承压装过程质量进行监测。最后,在变速器生产线现场控制系统的基础上,本文讲述了上位监测软件的设计开发。对监测软件的功能需求和软件架构进行了阐述,着重讲述了监测软件数据处理模块的设计开发和数据库应用开发。 本文设计实现的汽车变速箱现场控制及生产监测系统已在上汽金杯变速器生产线运行,满足变速器装配过程中的现场控制及生产监测功能要求,有效提高了汽车变速器生产线的生产效率,具有一定的经济效益。

英文摘要: The research project aims to provide monitoring and control system for the automobile transmission production line. Based on the requirements of field control and manufacture monitoring of transmission production line, as well as the transmission production process, and relying on the project of transmission production line monitoring and control system of SAIC-JinBei transmission plant, the factory automation system which meet the functional requirement of control and monitoring of the automobile transmission production line is researched and designed in this paper. In this paper, firstly, automobile transmission lines and transmission production processes are introduced, and the functional requirements of the automobile transmission line field control and production monitoring system are made clearly. Then a new flexible overall program of production line field control and production monitoring system is proposed, which use the characteristics of pallet conveyor to achieve identification of the automobile number though the pallet tag, and it can effectively realization the requirements of flexible of production line for mixed flow production and the requirement of quality monitoring in multi-specification & small-batch production. Secondly, design and implementation of the automobile transmission assembly line field control is described in this paper. The transmission process and control logic of the transmission line of the gearbox assembly and performance test is analyzed, and design the hardware and software for the control of the whole transmission line. Modular design method is used in the design of the PLC program of the control of the transmission line. Siemens field bus was used for the communication of the field control network of the field devices and transmission line system, which achieve the coordination of transmission line and field device operation. Data collection of the assembly line was analyzed, and provides data transmission interface for the host computer monitoring system. Study the assembly process of the automobile transmission, and point out the key processes and the key control variable of the automobile assembly line quality control. And make an analysis on the bearing press-fit process and its control variable characteristic by using of engineering mechanics method. Based on the analysis, point out that the traditional process control method is not suitable for the quality control of transmission bearings process. Study SPC methods in multi-specification & small-batch production, and choose the appropriate method to monitoring the process quality of the key bearing press-fit. Finally, on the basis of the transmission assembly line field control system, the design and development of the computer monitoring software is described in this paper. Functional requirements of monitoring software and software architecture are described and highlighted the data processing module and database application development of the monitoring software.