设备预防维护若干关键技术研究

Alternative Title: Research on Several Key Technologies of Preventive Maintenance

Keyword: 设备建模 Sp95 故障诊断 数据融合 神经网络

Abstract: 设备预防维护对于确保各类生产设备的正常工作以及安全运行具有极为重要的作用。维护和维修费用,已经成为各类企业成本的主要组成部分之一,然而与企业内部其他生产管理环节相比,对于设备维护的关注和研究相对较少。企业内部大多数维护决策采用专家知识或历史经验,通过定性分析的方法辅助决策,在决策的过程中缺少定量分析的数据支持和理论基础。因此,企业内部的盲目维护,必然导致维护过剩和维护不足等问题,使得维护成本和停机成本增加,据统计大约有三分之一的维护维修费用被浪费。 早期维护决策的研究主要针对基于时间的定期预防维护。后来随着企业内部数据采集能力的提高,出现了基于计数器的定数预防维护,近年来随着计算机和传感技术的迅猛发展,基于设备状态的维护技术受到广大研究人员的关注。 本文按照基于现有研究内容,进行改进,最后实例论证的思路对预防维护中设备建模、故障诊断、基于成本优化预防维护周期确定等若干关键技术作了深入研究。虽以油液分析数据为研究背景,但并不局限于该领域,属于共性方法研究,因此,研究工作具有重要的理论意义和应用价值。

Other Abstract: Preventive maintenance of equipment plays important role of keeping reliability and ensuring safe operation. Maintenance and repair costs have became a major component of the cost in enterprises. However, compared with production management and other aspects of enterprises, researchers and scholars pay little attention to maintenance. Most of maintaining decision was made based on expert knowledge or historical experience; it was qualitative analysis, lack of data support and theoretical basis of quantitative analysis during decision-making process.Therefore,blind maintenance will inevitably lead to lack maintenance and over maintenance, making maintenance costs and downtime costs increased significantly. According to statistics, about one third of the maintenance and repair costs are wasted. Early research in decision-making for the maintenance was focused on time-based preventive maintenance. With the development of data collection capabilities, counter-based preventive maintenance was studied and implemented. With the rapid development of computer and sensor technology, researchers pay more attention to condition-based maintenance. Though the background of dissertation are oriented to oil data, it is not limited to this area, and it is a common and universal approach.Thus,this dissertation has great research value and extensive application prospect.