题名: 托辊管加工线控制系统设计与实现

其他题名: Design and Implementation of Control System for the Roller Tube Auto-Processing Line

关键词: 托辊 ; 伺服控制 ; SIMOTION ; 切管机

中文摘要: 托辊在国民经济的各行各业扮演着十分重要的角色,尤其在大量使用带式运输机的采矿业、港口、电力等行业中,托辊更是发挥着巨大的作用。本项目旨在为托辊自动化加工装配线提供整套控制执行系统;而本文主要以其中的管加工单元为研究对象,根据沈阳机床集团所提出的加工装配线管加工单元的控制要求,在查阅大量相关文献基础上,分析了托辊加工以及装配的整个工艺过程尤其是管加工单元工艺要求,结合先进制造的理念和技术,研究设计出包括制造过程底层信息系统在内的托辊管加工单元控制系统。本文主要完成了以下研究工作:系统的供配电设计。根据设备的配电要求及相关规范,对整套控制系统的供配电进行合理的设计。装配线管加工单元的协调控制及信息系统设计与实现。结合目前广泛采用的工业现场总线技术,设计了整套分层控制及信息系统。整套系统分为三层,现场的IO站以及触摸屏为系统最底层,通过PROFIBUS联接至系统中层的单元控制器进行现场传感器等输入信号以及动作控制信号的传递,单元控制器再通过工业以太网与上层的监控系统进行信息交互。现场每台机床以及框架机械手都采用独立的控制单元。整条生产线被设计为柔性加工装配线,为了实现对不同加工型号托辊管料的加工位置方便快速的定位,在机床控制上采用了伺服控制技术。机床单元控制器采用集逻辑、工艺、伺服控制于一体的西门子SIMOTION控制器,该控制器用于完成整个机床的动作及工艺控制,同时每台机床都配备一个触摸屏作为现场级人机界面,供现场调试和人机交互之用。论文从整体上阐述了托辊加工装配线管加工单元控制系统的整体架构,并结合切管机对单台机床的控制进行了讨论,从多方面体现出该加工单元控制系统的完整性和先进性     本文介绍的托辊加工装配线管加工单元控制系统旨在实现托辊原料管可靠、准确以及快速地自动化加工处理,为托辊装配线后续的装配单元提供合乎要求的定尺管料,以保证整条托辊加工装配线生产的顺利进行以及产品的合格率。

英文摘要: The roller plays an important role in all walks of life in the national economy, especially a greater role in the mining industry, ports, power and other industries, which are in the extensive use of belt conveyor. This project aims to provide a complete automation process control execution system for the roller assembly line, and the pipe processing unit of the line is the research object of this paper. According to the control index of the tube-processing unit which is raised by SYKS, based on the analysis of the whole techniques flow of the roller assembly line, especially the requirements of the tube-processing unit and combined with advanced manufacturing concepts and technologies, we finally constituted the automated control system for the roller tube-processing unit including from the bottom execution information system to the top supervisory control system. The main parts of our work included in this paper are as following: The design of the power supply and distribution system. According to the power distribution equipment requirements and related specifications, a reasonable design of power distribution has been done for the whole control system. The design and implementation of the coordinated control and information system of the tube-processing unit. Combined with widely used industrial field bus technology, the hierarchical control and information system was designed for the tube-processing unit. The entire system is divided into three levels. The bottom level includes the IO station and the touch screen, which is connected to the system unit controller (middle level) through PROFIBUS for the transduction of field sensor signal and the control signal. The top level is the supervisory control system, which does the information exchange through the Industrial Ethernet with the unit controller. Individual machine tool or manipulator was equipped a unique control unit. The whole production line is designed to be flexible manufacturing assembly line. In order to facilitate rapid location of the processing positioning for different processing models, servo control technology was used in machine tool control system. The Siemens' SIMOTION Motion Controller was chosen as the cell because of its multifunction which includes logic control, servo control and certain craft control, and was used to complete the motion and process control of the entire machine tool. Each machine came with a touch screen as the scene-level HMI for on-site commissioning and supervisor control. This paper described the whole structure of the roller tube-processing unit. The tube-cutting machine tool and its control system was chosen to be a typical case and stated in detail. The description embodied the advantageous of this control system. The roller tube processing unit control system described in this article can achieve reliable, accurate and fast automatic processing for the roller tube, and provide the processed tube meet the requirements of the Length for the following unit of the roller assembly line, to ensure that the rate of high quality products were kept.