题名: 型材轧制冷却控制系统的研究

其他题名: The Research on the Cooling Control System of the Steel Rolling Line

关键词: 过程控制 ; PID控制 ; 模糊控制 ; PLC ; 组态王

中文摘要: 热轧控冷技术是一种节约合金、简化工序、降低能耗的先进技术,它能通过控制工艺的方法充分挖掘钢材潜力,大幅度地提高钢材的综合性能,并带来巨大的经济效益,现有大多穿水冷却线自动化程度较低导致终轧温度和冷却后自回火温度波动,导致力学性能的均匀性差、废品率高。基于知识和不依赖精确数学模型的模糊控制给这类难控问题带来了新思路。 本文完成冷却控制系统的总体方案设计,利用有限元方法对控制冷却过程进行模拟,通过设定与实际冷却过程相符的初始条件和边界条件获得轧件在冷却过程中的瞬态温度场分布,分析冷却时间、水压、水流量、水温对温度场的影响。采用SolidWorks2009三维建模软件建立简化分析模型和用Floworks流体分析插件进行棒材和周围水流的流固热耦合计算,分析了冷却管的冷却情况,并对仿真结果进行流场、压力场、温度场、对流换热系数的分析。建立了基于组态王和Matlab的控制系统,完成部分PLC控制程序的编制及监控界面的设计,上位机软件采用组态王进行开发设计,从整体上体现整个系统的运行状况,控制界面包括主控制界面及报警管理、历史曲线、配方管理、实时温度曲线、报表等辅助控制界面组成,通过控制界面进行人机交互操作。

英文摘要: Cooling control of the hot rolling line is a new technology by which the alloy、processes and energy resumed is reduced obviously, the potential energy of the steel is fully digged up and the overall performance of the steel is substantially improved, at the same time, great economic benefits is received. The low automatic level of the existing water-cooling line leads to the fluctuation of the self-tempering temperature which causing to the poor uniformity of the mechanical properties and high rejection rate. Fuzzy control ,which is based on knowledge and independent of the accurate math model, brings a new way of resolving this problem. In this thesis, the overall design of the cooling control system is completed. By setting initial and boundary conditions consistent with actual conditions of the cooling process and using finite element method, transient temperature distribution of the steel bar is received .The influences of the cooling time、water pressure and water quantity on the temperature field are analyzed in the paper. The simplified analysis model is established by using solidworks2009 and the thermal coupling field between the steel bar and surrounding water is analyzed by using Flatworks plug-in ,the cooling condition of the cooling tube 、flow field、pressure field、temperature field and the heat transfer coefficient is analyzed according to the simulation results. Parts of the PLC programs and the HMI design are completed, the interface of the supervisory computer is developed by using the King View. The monitoring system has the functions of alert management、historical data management、recipe management and report management.