题名: WIA远程无线抄表协议设计与实现

其他题名: Design & Implementation of WIA Remote Wireless Meter Reading Protocol

关键词: 无线传感器 ; WIA 远程无线抄表协议栈 ; 路由 ; OPNET仿真 ; 测试管理软件

中文摘要: 随着科技发展,特别是智能小区的出现,传统人工抄表方式抄收效率低,准确度差等弊端已不能满足居民要求,本文在分析现有自动抄表方案优缺点基础上,结合抄表网络固有特点,利用无线传感网技术设计了一种抄表协议,实现了用户侧电能信息采集。 设计无线抄表协议的难点是保证数据响应实时性、通信可靠性和网络安全性三项指标。为解决上述问题,论文采取了如下策略:(1)根据应用类型为上层报文分配优先级,并在MAC层发送队列进行优先级调度,保证用户请求得到及时处理。(2)MAC层采用邻居交换机制、确认机制和重传机制。其中邻居交换记录节点可靠邻居,为网络层路由建立选路提供重要依据,同时周期检测邻居状态,实时维护链路。此外在网络层采用基于分层时间同步算法的路由建立过程,以较低的时间同步代价将整个网络的冲突弱化到一跳节点间,有效的提高了选路质量,保证了链路可靠性。(3)采用动态密钥机制,分别在MAC层,网络层和应用层都设置相应安全服务,通过信任中心周期更改网络密钥保证网络安全性。 论文后续针对协议作了如下工作:一是基于OPNET的协议仿真,二是测试管理软件设计与实现。为使应用层请求响应时间达到最优,通过OPNET仿真软件调整协议各层参数作对比仿真,得到4跳仿真场景中应用层请求响应平均时间为0.35s,每跳通信时延小于60ms,表明协议具有较好的响应实时性。在由380户居民用户组成的抄表网络中,利用测试管理软件对网络节点参数作读取统计,结果显示单播读取成功率大于99%,广播读取成功率大于98%,相对于电力线载波抄表成功率90%左右,此结果表明该抄表协议栈具有较高的可靠性指标。 目前该协议栈已部署到城市小区进行实地测试长达一年半,经过后期对协议的不断维护与管理,目前整个系统已经稳定运行,现场应用证明抄表成功率和可靠性都要优于电力载波技术。

英文摘要: With the development of science and technology, especially the appearance of intelligent communities, disadvantages of the traditional manual meter reading scheme, for its low efficiency, poor accuracy, have been unable to meet the requirements of the residents. After analyzing the advantages and disadvantages of current schemes of AMR, a new meter reading protocol aimed at collecting user side electric energy information is proposed based on WSN according to the characters of AMR. The difficulties are ensuring real-time indicator of data response, reliability indicator of communication and security indicator of network in the process of protocol designation. We take some strategies as follows to solve these problems: firstly, ensure user requests be proceed on time by assigning priority according to type of upper layer packets which will be scheduled in MAC layer; secondly, neighbor exchange, ACK scheme and retransmission scheme are adopted in MAC layer while neighbor exchange scheme on one hand recording its reliable neighbors, which can provide important basis for route establishment, on the other hand maintaining link state by detecting neighbors states periodically. Besides, route establishment based on hierarchical algorithm of time synchronization is adopted in NWK layer. The algorithm can weaken the whole network conflict to a jump through a low time synchronization cost while greatly improving routing quality effectively and ensuring link reliability; thirdly, dynamic key mechanism is adopted, which provides security service for MAC layer, NWK layer and APP layer by updating keys periodically through the trust center. We also do some related works as follows subsequently, firstly, protocol simulation based on OPNET, secondly, design and implement of testing and management software. In order to meet the optimal response time of application layer requests, the parameters are adjusted and simulated based on OPNET, finally, the simulation results show that the average response time of application layer requests is 0.35s in a scenery which is constructed with 4 hops, and the communicate delay between hops is less than 60ms, which indicate the protocol reach an excellent real-time indicator of data response. In a network composited of 380 residential customers, we tested some nodes in the network Randomly and the results show that unicast success rate is more than 99% while broadcast is more than 98%, which indicate the protocol get a high reliability indicator compared to PLC whose success rate is only 90%. Through the later stage’s maintenance and management, the protocol stack has been stably run in an urban district more than one year and a half so far as long. The practice proves that WIA communicate stack is superior to PLC in success rate and reliability.