集成故障诊断技术的设备管理系统的研究与设计

Alternative Title: Research and design of the device management system integrated fault diagnosis technology

Keyword: 现场总线 故障诊断 设备管理 设备集成 结构设计

Abstract: 随着科学技术的迅速发展,现代工业生产的设备正朝着大型化、智能化、集成化、自动化方向发展,导致生产系统的规模越来越大,性能指标越来越高,结构也日趋复杂,生产环节和设备中不同部分之间的相互联系也更加紧密。因此在生产企业的设备管理中存在以下几点问题:第一、由于现场设备越来越多,越来越复杂,对现场设备管理提出了更高的要求;第二,生产过程的大型化、集成化和自动化使得某个设备出现故障有可能引起链式反应造成设备、生产过程甚至整个系统都无法正常运转。第三,系统出现故障造成的损失也成倍地增加。 现场设备管理系统的目的就是实现现场设备的智能化管理,提高设备的利用效率,直接控制和降低设备管理的成本费用,提高过程控制和设备管理的水平,充分运用现场设备所提供的信息,实时地反映现场设备的运行状态,把传统经验型和被动型的维护管理模式,改变成可预测性的设备管理与维护模式。目前,一些企业虽然开发了故障监测诊断系统, 能够实现对设备故障的分析诊断,也取得了很好的效果, 但是没有和设备管理系统相结合, 所以不能充分发挥预测性维护的作用。因此开发一套集成故障诊断的现场设备管理系统, 可以实现生产设备的前瞻性维护,充分发挥状态监测与诊断的优势, 降低因设备故障而造成的损失,提高生产企业的生产效益,提高生产设备的安全性和可靠性。 本文阐述了故障诊断方法的研究现状和发展趋势,分析了国际上主流三种设备管理系统的结构和功能,基于上述的研究与分析设计了集成故障诊断技术的现场设备管理系统,并着重研究了实现现场总线设备管理系统的一些关键技术,如:面向设备管理系统的网络性能分析研究;基于EDDL与FDT/DTM技术的现场设备信息获取技术的研究;面向旋转机械设备中重要元部件—齿轮和轴承的故障诊断研究等等。并且结合上述关键技术的研究,完成了整个设备管理系统的整体架构设计以及功能设计。在研究过程中取得了以下几点创新: 1.   针对现场设备管理层信息的实时性要求,研究了工业以太网在现场设备层应用的关键技术,根据排队论的理论建立了工业以太网的排队系统模型,建立了工业以太网的数学模型,并进行了计算仿真。由数学模型和仿真结果得出了由于网络之间的冲突而引发的发送延时及排队延时和影响信道吞吐量的主要因素,并分析了传输延时对整个设备管理系统的影响,为解决工业以太网应用于设备管理系统的通信实时性问题提供了理论依据。 2.   阐述了现场设备信息获取的相关技术,如FDT/DTM技术以及EDDL设备描述技术,着重研究了EDDL和FDT/DTM技术构成,体系结构和应用模式,在此基础上给出了它们在设备管理系统中的实现,并且分析了EDDL和FDT/DTM技术的优缺点,提出了基于EDDL与FDT技术相结合的设备信息获取技术的方案,并给出了相应的实现方法,为解决现场设备集成提供了一套行之有效的方法。 3.   阐述了齿轮和轴承的故障类型及故障特征,研究了齿轮和轴承的故障振动类型以及故障特征频率。针对它们的故障振动信号表现出的非线性、非平稳性特征,提出了基于小波包和Hilbert变换相结合的故障诊断方法,并且针对齿轮的点蚀故障,轴承的外圈、滚动体和内圈的故障进行了仿真实验,结果显示基于小波包分析与Hilbert变换相结合的方法可以有效地提取齿轮和滚动轴承的故障特征频率,对齿轮和轴承的运行状态能做出准确的判断,从而可以迅速地识别出齿轮和滚动轴承的故障类型。 4. 基于对设备管理系统中的关键技术研究,采用C/S结构和工业以太网,完成了设备管理系统功能设计以及设备管理系统的总体架构设计,基于模块化的设计思路完成了设备管理系统的服务器程序、客户端程序、配置工具程序以及信息数据库的详细结构设计。实现了设备管理系统的集中设备信息存储、实时现场设备信息通讯、现场设备集成、现场设备故障诊断与监测和分布式客户端设备管理。

Other Abstract: With the rapid development of science and technology, the modern industrial production equipment is developing directly to the large-scale, intelligence, integration, and automation, leading to the increasing scale of production systems, and increasingly high performance and the structure is becoming increasingly complex, the interlinkages between different parts of the production processes and equipment more closely. Therefore,there are several problems in the device manager of the manufacturing enterprises as following: Firstly, there are more and more field devices and are more complex, which put forward higher requirements for the management of field devices; Secondly, the large-scale, integration and automation of the production process makes a device trouble, which may cause the chain reaction and making the equipment, the production process or even the entire system cannot work properly. Thirdly, the loss caused by system failure will increase exponentially. The purpose of the fieldbus device management system is to realize the intelligent management of field devices, improving equipment utilization efficiency, controlling and reducing device management costs and improving the level of process control and device management. The system makes full use of the information provided by the field devices and reflects the operational status of field devices in real time, then change the traditional experience and passive mode of maintenance and management into the predictability of equipment management and maintenance mode; Although some companies developed a faulty monitoring and diagnosis system to achieve the analysis and diagnosis of equipment failures, and achieved good results, but is not combined with fieldbus devices management system, so it cannot give full play to the role of predictive maintenance; Therefore, to develop an fieldbus device management system integrated fault diagnosis can realize the forward-looking maintenance of production equipment, give full play to the advantages of condition monitoring and diagnosis, and reduce the losses caused by equipment failure and improve the production efficiency of manufacturing enterprises, improving the safety and reliability of production equipment. This dissertation describes the development trend of fault diagnosis method, analysis the structure and function of three international mainstream device management systems, designs a fieldbus devices system integrated fault diagnosis technology based on the above research and analysis, and focuses on researching some key technologies for fieldbus device management system, Such as: analysis of network performance for the device management system; research of the technology of access to field device information based on EDDL and FDT / DTM technology; research of the fault diagnosis for rotating machinery equipment parts — gears and bearings and so on. And combination of the research of the above-mentioned key technologies completed the overall architecture design and functional design of the device management system. The research described in this dissertation mainly on the following aspects: 1.        Aiming at the real-time requirements of the field device management information, this dissertation researches the key technologies of the Industrial Ethernet application in the field device layer. According to the queuing theory to establish a queuing system model and Mathematics model for Industrial Ethernet, and simulates these formulas. Analyzing transmission time-delay of industrial Ethernet, and then obtained transmission time-delay and queuing time-delay that caused by conflict among the network controlling systems and main factors which affect the channel throughput. This dissertation analyzes the transmission time-delay impact on the performance of the entire device management system, and to solve the problem of industrial Ethernet application in real-time communication of the device management system provides a theoretical foundation. 2.        The dissertation describes technologies of access to information of field devices such as the FDT/DTM technology, EDDL device description technology, focusing on analysis of technical composition, architecture and application mode of EDDL and FDT/DTM, and introduces them application in the device management system. And compares the advantages and disadvantages of EDDL and FDT/DTM technology, proposes a solution based on combination of EDDL and FDT technology to access to information of field devices, and gives the corresponding realization method to provide a proven method to solve the field device integration. 3.        Describes the fault types and characteristics of the gear and bearing and analyzes the type of fault vibration and the fault characteristic frequency of the gear and bearing. For their fault vibration signals show the characteristics of the non-linear, non-smooth, proposed a fault diagnosis method based on combination of wavelet packet and Hilbert transform, and applying this method diagnosis to the gear pitting fault, bearing inner ring, outer ring and rolling body faults in matlab. The simulation results show that this method can effectively extract gear and bearing fault characteristic frequency, which can quickly identify the type of gear and bearing fault. 4.        Adopted C/S structure and Industrial Ethernet based on the research of the key technologies in the device management system, completing the functions and the overall architecture design of the device management system. Completed the design of detailed structure of the server program, client program, the configuration utility and information database in device management system based on the modular design ideas, which realized the centralized device information storage, real-time fieldbus device information and communication and distributed client device management in device management system.