题名: 面向电子商城的虚拟现实引擎关键技术研究

其他题名: Key Technologies Research on Virtual Reality Engine for E-Commerce

关键词: 虚拟现实引擎 ; 模型导入 ; 场景管理 ; 碰撞检测 ; 实时渲染

中文摘要: 随着计算机技术、互联网以及电子商务的飞速发展,网上购物已经成为一种重要的消费方式。但是现有网上商城的展示方式存在单一性的弊端,难以显示丰富的商品信息以满足消费者较高的购物体验与要求。为了使企业品牌形象或产品形象获得更加生动的展现,进而增强消费者的购物体验、提高其对商品的认知程度,3D网上商城便应运而生。由于3D网上商城是一种新兴的网上商城,对它的研究与开发还处于初级阶段,其功能还不够完善,推广不够广泛,然而对3D网上商城研究与开发可以促进网上购物的进一步发展。3D网上商城具有巨大的发展潜力和优势,且很高的实际应用价值。 为了缓解当前3D网上商城面临的问题,并使其变得更具吸引力、影响力和生命力,本文设计并实现了面向电子商城的虚拟现实引擎,以此作为3D商城开发平台的核心构件。主要研究内容如下: 1. 概括和分析了面向电子商城的虚拟现实引擎的概念及国内外研究现状;同时根据3D网上商城的特点,对虚拟现实引擎的总体架构进行了设计并对其进行了详细分析; 2. 对3ds模型文件进行了深入的分析与研究,了解了该类模型文件中数据信息的存储方式,据此借助二进制文件,实现了对3ds模型的导入,并将其转化为场景中的相应节点。另外,还实现了对输入设备(键盘、鼠标)的组织与管理; 3. 对常用的场景管理方法BSP树和场景图进行了学习与研究,并在此基础上提出的复合层次树法来实现场景管理,该方法融合了二者的优点。利用复合层次树法构建的场景树,降低了虚拟现实引擎执行过程中对物体模型实施控制操作的复杂度; 4. 探讨了常用的层次包围盒碰撞检测算法,以及符合3D网上商城中场景及其中的物体特点的AABB和Capsule包围盒,并采用AABB 和Capsule包围盒相结合的方法实现了碰撞检测,利用该方法简化了碰撞检测的过程,减少了计算量,提高了虚拟现实引擎的执行效率,同时也提高了人物模型参与碰撞检测时的精确度; 5. 研究了3D游戏引擎的渲染实现方法。详细阐述了实时渲染模块的实现基础通用裁减技术及坐标变换方式与过程。采用这些方法不仅可以将物体模型从物体空间转换到2D屏幕空间,而且还可以减少送入渲染管线的信息量,加快了渲染速度。同时还设计了不同渲染队列,并为渲染队列中的物体对象添加了Z-Order,以此来优化实时渲染模块,使渲染效果更加逼真、自然。

英文摘要: Along with the rapid development of computer technology, Internet and electronic commerce, online shopping has become an important way of consumption. But the exhibition mode of the existing online store has the disadvantage of singleness, which makes it difficult to display a wealth of information of goods to meet consumers’ higher shopping experience and requirements. In order to make the enterprise brand image or product image is more vivid displayed, and then enhance consumers’ shopping experience, improve their cognition degree on goods, 3D Online Shopping Mall will emerge as the times require. 3D Online Shopping Mall is a new online store, the study on it and the development of it is in its infancy, its function is still not perfect, and it is not promoted widely enough, however, the research on 3D Online Shopping Mall and its development will contribute to the further development of online shopping. 3D Online Shopping Mall has huge development potential and advantage, and also has very high practical value. In order to alleviate current 3D online shopping’s problems, and to make it more attractive, consequence and vitality, this paper designs and implements the virtual reality engine for electronic mall, as the core component of 3D mall’s development platform. The main research contents are as follows: 1.The paper summarizes and analyzes the concept of virtual reality engine for e-commerce and research situation at home and abroad, and according to the features of 3D online store, design the general frame of virtual reality engine and carries out a detailed analysis; 2.An in-depth analysis and research on 3ds model file is conducted, and understand the storage mode of model file data, make the introduction of 3ds model come true according binary files, and convert them to the corresponding node in the scene. And also realize the organization and management of input devices (keyboard, mouse); 3.Studied and researched on the common scene management method BSP and scene graph, and this paper proposes a method of composite hierarchical tree to realize scene management based on BSP and scene graph, this method combines the advantages of the two. Using the scene tree constructed with the method of composite hierarchy tree can reduce complexity of control operation of models during the execution of the virtual reality engine. 4.Discussed the common collision detection algorithm of hierarchical bounding box, and AABB and Capsule which meet the features of scenes and objects in the 3D online store, and this paper realizes the collision detection with AABB and Capsule, this  method makes the process of the collision detection simple, reduces the computational load, improves the efficiency of the virtual reality engine in the implementation, and also improves character models’ accuracy while they are involved in the collision detection. 5.Rendering methods of 3D game engine were researched. This paper elaborates universal reduction technology and the methods and processes of coordinate transformation which are realization base of real-time rendering module. With these methods not only the object models can be converted from object space to 2D screen space, but also can reduce the amount of information which is sent into the rendering  pipeline, which speeds up the speed of rendering. In order to optimize the module of real-time rendering, and make effects of rendering more realistic and natural, this paper also designs different render queues and adds Z-Order to objects in render queues.