题名: 通用车辆故障诊断协议的研究与开发

其他题名: Research & Implementation of Unified Vehicle Fault Diagnostic Protocol

关键词: ISO 14229 ; ISO 15765 ; 故障诊断系统 ; 协议测试

中文摘要: 电子技术的广泛应用使得汽车电控系统的结构越来越复杂,当发生故障时,判断故障发生原因以及发现故障的部位也相应的变得越来越困难。随着电子技术和故障诊断技术的发展,汽车总线和自诊断技术被提出和应用。故障诊断技术也进入了新的阶段——现代故障诊断技术,即依托车载网络,通过诊断仪可读取电子控制单元内部的故障信息。以怎样的形式或规格实现诊断仪及车辆内部电子控制单元之间的通信是由诊断协议所定义的。现阶段CAN总线以其特有的优点成为车载网络的主流。在国外,基于CAN的诊断协议已相当成熟,而在国内,还处于初级阶段,所使用的相应产品大多是国外的配套产品。则研究基于CAN总线的诊断标准具有重要的实际意义。     ISO15765是基于CAN总线的通用诊断协议,符合汽车总线的发展趋势,也将成为汽车行业的通用诊断通信标准。本文在充分研究国内外相关领域的文献和资料的基础上,对基于CAN的通用诊断协议ISO15765开展了深入的研究及开发。     首先,介绍了CAN协议、ISO14229协议和ISO15765协议及三者间的关系;分析了ISO15765的体系结构,ISO15765将通信系统分为物理层、数据链路层、网络层和应用层,分析了这4个子层的功能以及相互间的关系。     其次,提出了本文所设计的ISO15765协议栈体系结构,在协议层次的基础上提出了系统管理。并给出了ISO15765协议栈总体设计。详细介绍了每一层协议的运行机制及设计实现,在应用层和网络层的实现技术方面,本文给出了一种基于状态切换的软件运行机制,并采用分层接口和内部功能模块化的设计方法。     然后,对诊断系统平台进行了软硬件设计,在该诊断系统中,我们所设计的ISO15765协议栈应用于基于PC机的诊断仪中,对该诊断仪的设计进行了详细的介绍。     最后,对所设计的协议栈和诊断系统进行了测试,通过测试表明我们所设计的协议栈和诊断系统平台满足了通用诊断及项目的要求。     本文所设计的协议栈和诊断系统平台已成功应用于中国一拖集团有限公司300马力级大型拖拉机。

英文摘要: The vehicle systematic structure is getting more and more complicated with the wide application of electronic technology. When failure occurs, it becomes more and more difficult to judge the trouble reason and find the fault part. With the development of electronic and fault diagnosis technology, vehicle bus and self-diagnostic technology are put forward and applied. Then fault diagnosis technology has entered a new phase - Modern fault diagnosis technology. The technology can read fault information in electronic control unit through vehicle bus with diagnostic instrument. Diagnostic protocol defines communication specifications between diagnostic instrument and electronic control units. Now CAN bus have become the mainstream of vehicle bus. CAN based diagnosis protocol has been widely used abroad, but is still in the primary stage in china. The corresponding products used in china are mostly provided by foreign companies. So the research of CAN based diagnostic protocol has important actual significance.     ISO15765 is an international standard for diagnosis in CAN based vehicles system, it complies with the modern vehicle bus system's development tendency and will become a common diagnostic standard for vehicle industry. In this dissertation, through the study of domestic and international relevant documents and material, the diagnostic protocol ISO15765 is deeply analysed, the development and application of the protocol are carried out.     Firstly, CAN protocol, ISO14229, ISO15765 and the relationship between them are introduced. The architecture of ISO15765 is analyzed, it is divided into four layers including physical layer, data link layer, network layer and application layer. The functions of these layers and the relationship between them are analyzed in detail.     Secondly, the structure of ISO15765 protocol stack is proposed in the dissertation, which presents system management entity based on protocol layers. The overall design of the ISO15765 protocol stack is provided, the software realizations of each layer of ISO15765 are also introduced. For the implementation of network and application layers, software mechanisms based on state switching are given in the dissertation. Lower layers provide service interfaces to higher layers. The development of internal operation of each layer uses technique of modular design.     Thirdly, the diagnostic system platform is designed, the software and hardware of the system are introduced. In this system the ISO15765 protocol stack is used in diagnostic instrument. The detailed designs of the diagnostic instrument are also introduced.     Finally, the protocol stack and the diagnostic system were tested. The test results show that the protocol stack provided by the paper satisfies ISO15765 standard and the diagnostic system meets the general fault diagnosis requirements.     Now, this protocol stack has been successfully used for 300 horsepower tractor from YTO Group Corporation.