题名: EPA互操作测试技术研究与开发

其他题名: Research and Development of Interoperability Test Technology for EPA

关键词: EPA ; 协议测试 ; 互操作测试 ; 测试案例 ; 功能块

中文摘要: 随着工业信息化技术与网络通信和控制技术的发展,工业以太网技术成为工业自动化行业中的研究热点。国际上推出很多关于工业以太网的协议标准,如FF-HSE,PROFINET等。其中,EPA(Ethernet for Plant Automation)就是我国为工业以太网制定的第一个用于工业测量与控制的国家标准,并被正式列为现场总线国际标准。 随着EPA不断的发展壮大和EPA产品向市场的大量应用推广,验证EPA协议的正确性和确保不同厂家的EPA设备能够正确的互连互通和互操作就迫在眉睫。协议互操作测试技术就是确保同种总线协议的不同现场设备间的互连互通和互操作能力的有效验证手段。互操作测试技术主要针对设备的功能测试,保证不同设备能够实现功能上的协同工作能力。文对EPA互操作测试及其实现技术的研究具有重要的理论意义与实用价值。本文对EPA模型和互操作测试技术进行了阐述,着重研究了EPA互操作测试原理、测试方法、测试流程和测试规范,设计和实现了EPA互操作测试平台,并给出了系统测试案例评估方法。本文所取得的研究成果主要包括如下几个方面: 1)设计了EPA互操作测试原理和测试规范,提出一种观控点(Observe and Control Point,OCP)的测试方法来完成测试协调工作。 2)根据EPA特点,设计了复用式测试案例库,可快捷的进行标准测试案例的测试,通过用户脚本规则也可自行开发用户测试案例,增加了系统测试的灵活性。 3)支持单个设备及批量设备的自动测试,对于提高测试效率和缩短测试人员测试周期有重要意义。试验证明,所研究的EPA互操作测试平台能高效、正确地完成对不同厂家的EPA设备的互操作测试,并动态生成EPA互操作测试报告和结果。

英文摘要: Along with the industry information technology and the network correspondence and the control technology development, the industry Ethernet technology becomes the research hot spot in the industrial automation field. Among these approaches, EPA (Ethernet for Plant Automation) is the first protocol in China which becomes industry Ethernet international standard used for industrial measurement and control. With the wide use of EPA products in the market, it is an urgent task to guarantee the interconnection and communication for EPA equipments from different factories. The technology of protocol interoperability test is an effective method to ensure that the capability of interconnection and communication between different field devices based on the same protocol. Interoperability test technology aim at testing the function of equipments, and ensure that different devices can implement functional interoperability. Research and realization of interoperability test technology for EPA hold very important theoretic significance and practical value. This paper describes the EPA model and introduces the interoperability test technology, researches EPA interoperability test principles, test approaches, test procedures and test specifications deeply, designs and realizes the platform of interoperability test for EPA and gives an approach about how to test by test cases. The main research content is described as follows: 1) The theory of interoperability test and interoperability specification are designed, the approach of OCP(Observe and Control Point) is used to complete the work of coordination test. 2) According to the characteristics of EPA, a multiplex-type test cases library is designed. Therefore, it is convenient to test standard -cases. At the same time, users can also develop their own user test cases by the user script rules. All of these increase the flexibility of the test system. 3) The platform supports automated test for both single device and multi-devices. It is very important for improving test efficiency and reducing test cycle. The experiment result shows that the platform of interoperability test for EPA can finish interoperability test with high efficiency for EPA equipments from different vendors, and dynamically create the EPA interoperability test report and result.