题名: WIA-PA网络管理者的研究与实现

其他题名: Research and Implementation of WIA-PA Network Manager

关键词: 工业无线网络 ; WIA-PA标准 ; 网络管理者 ; 通信资源分配

中文摘要: 工业无线网络技术是继现场总线之后,工业控制领域的又一个热点技术,是降低工业测控系统成本、提高工业测控系统应用范围的革命性技术。WIA-PA(Wireless Networks for Industrial Automation – Process Automation)是我国拥有自主知识产权的工业无线网络国际标准,标志着在工业无线通信领域,中国已经成为技术领先的国家之一,并为国内工业自动化相关行业产业转型和升级提供良好的契机和产业利润增长点。WIA-PA网络管理者是整个网络的“心脏”,是WIA-PA技术研究与开发的重点和难点。 本文在对工业无线技术、WIA-PA标准及其网络管理者进行详细总结的基础上,从通信资源分配算法、网络管理者软件的设计与实现等方面对WIA-PA网络管理者进行了研究,取得以下成果: 1.   概括和分析了工业无线网络的发展现状、技术优势以及面临的挑战,介绍了工业无线网络技术的标准化现状,对我国具有自主知识产权的WIA-PA标准及其网络管理者进行了介绍,论证了WIA-PA网络管理者研究与实现的必要性和可行性。 2.  针对WIA-PA的FDMA、TDMA、自适应跳频等介质访问控制机制,以及两阶段通信资源分配架构,提出了一种面向WIA-PA的通信资源分配算法。该算法的贡献主要体现在信标调度和簇内通信资源调度方面。1) 针对最大化簇间通信资源问题,提出了基于多信道时间窗的信标调度算法,实验表明该算法保证了通信资源的利用率,降低了簇间通信资源调度的复杂度; 2) 针对簇内自适应跳频条件下的多信道干扰和网络容量问题,提出了基于图着色的簇内通信资源分配算法,仿真实验表明该算法提高了多信道干扰情况下数据传输的成功率,扩大了网络容量。 3.  针对网络管理者功能复杂,性能要求高等问题,本文采用模块化软件设计方法设计和实现了WIA-PA网络管理者软件,并在ACM Mobicom 和 ACM sensys 等顶级国际会议上进行了演示,实验表明网络管理者软件长期稳定运行、性能良好,反映了设计与实现的合理性。

英文摘要: Industrial wireless network technology is a hot spot in the industrial control field after Field Bus technology, also is a revolutionary technology that can lower the cost and expand the application scope of industrial measurement and control system.WIA-PA is a international industrial wireless network standard with independent intellectual property right, which indicates that China has become one of the countries leading technology in the field of industrial wireless communication and provides a good opportunity for transformation and upgrading of domestic related industrial automation industries. As the “heart” of overall network, WIA-PA network manager is the important and difficult problem for research and development of WIA-PA technology. In this paper, on the basis of a detail summary of industrial wireless technology, WIA-PA standard and its network manager, the communication resource allocation algorithm and software design of WIA-PA network manager are studied, the main contributes are as follows: 1.        Firstly the developing course, technology advantages and challenges of the industrial wireless sensor networks are summarized and analyzed. Meanwhile, the standardization of the industrial wireless sensor networks, the WIA-PA specification, and its network manager are also introduced. Then it is proved that the research and implementation of the WIA-PA network manager necessary and feasible. 2.        We propose an allocation algorithm of the WIA-PA communication resources, which considers both the medium access control mechanisms in the WIA-PA networks, such as FDMA, TDMA, and the adaptive channel hopping, and the two-stage architecture of the communication resource allocation. 1) We propose the beacon-scheduling algorithm based on multi-channel time window to maximize the resources utilization during the inter-cluster communication period. Simulation experiments show that the algorithm can reduce the complexity and increase the utilization efficiency of the communication resource. 2) We propose the allocation algorithm of intra-cluster communication resource based on graph coloring to solve muti-channel interference and network capacity problems. Simulation results show that the algorithm can increase success rate of data transmittion under muti-channel interference and expand the network capacity. 3.        Because of function complexity and high performance requirements of network manager, the method of modular software design is used to design and implement the nework manager software. The developed network manager software has been demonstrated in top-level international conference, such as ACM Mobicom, ACM sensys, and so on. The network manager can work steadily for a long time with good performance. Facts show that the method of design and implemention is reasonable.