题名: 基于Linux平台EtherCAT主站设计与实现

其他题名: Design & Implementation of EtherCAT Master based on Linux Platform

关键词: 工业以太网 ; EtherCAT协议 ; 主站 ; Linux平台

中文摘要: 随着网络通信技术和微电子工业的发展,工业现场控制系统己经从模拟控制发展到全数字控制,而且其性能也在不断地提高,在数控机床、工业机器人以及机电一体化加工与测试等设备中获得了广泛的应用。 基于工业以太网技术的工业控制系统凭借其高可靠、快速性和稳定性方面的优势已经成为工业控制领域发展的潮流。德国Beckhoff公司提出的EtherCAT工业以太网技术采用了实时通信技术,并提供了过程数据传输的独立通道,提高了系统的快速反应能力;该网络还具有灵活的拓扑结构,简单的系统配置,较低的搭建成本等特点,适合应用于工业现场控制系统之中。目前,EtherCAT工业以太网络受到了业界的广泛关注。本文以工业控制领域的数控系统开发课题为背景,利用普通网卡RTL8139及开发的软件系统构成的EtherCAT主站和德国赫优讯公司开发的NXIO 50-RE为EtherCAT从站设备,搭建了EtherCAT网络实验平台,在此基础上对EtherCAT主站系统进行了功能性验证。 论文研究了EtherCAT通信协议及工作原理;总结了基于EtherCAT技术的主站系统的设计方法。在此基础上设计了基于Linux平台的EtherCAT主站系统,经过系统测试表明,该主站系统基本上满足了的功能性要求。

英文摘要: With the network communication technology and microelectronics industry development, industrial field control system has been developed from the analog control to digital control with the performance improving continuously. Moreover, it is widely used in different equipments, such as CNC (Computer Numerical Control) machines, industrial robots and Electromechanical Integration processing and testing. Based on industrial Ethernet technology, industrial control system with its high reliability, speed and stability advantages has become the trend of industrial control areas. The EtherCAT Industrial Ethernet proposed by German Beckhoff introduces real-time communications technology and provides independent channels for process data transmission, which improve the system's rapid response capability. The network also has a flexible topology, simple system configuration, lower cost of Establishment, etc. So it is very suitable for industrial control systems. Currently, the EtherCAT has attaracted the serious concern of the research field of the industrial control. In this dissertation, with the development of the NC system in the field of industrial control as background, EtherCAT Network Testbed is built by using ordinary NIC (Network Interface Card) RTL8139 and development software systems as EtherCAT master, and three NXIO 50-RE developed by German Hilscher as EtherCAT slave device, and on this basis, the EtherCAT master system was functional verified. In this dissertation, the EtherCAT communication protocol and principle was studied; and then the main points based on EtherCAT Technology system design are summarized. On this basis, EtherCAT master system based on the Linux platform was designed, and system testing showed that the Master system basically meets the functional requirements.