题名: 基于WIA-PA标准的工业无线网络自适应方法的研究与实现

其他题名: Research and Implementation of Adaptive Frequency Hopping Methods in WIA-PA Industrial Wireless Network

关键词: 工业无线网络 ; WIA-PA标准 ; 自适应跳频 ; 可靠性 ; 能量消耗

中文摘要: 本文在对工业无线网络技术及其标准化、网络可靠性保证技术、WIA-PA标准及跳频方法分析总结的基础上,从自适应跳频方法设计与实现、自适应跳频测试平台开发、自适应跳频性能评价等方面对WIA-PA自适应跳频进行了研究,取得以下成果: 1.   概括分析了影响工业无线网络的链路可靠性主要干扰因素,总结归纳了工业无线网络可靠性保证的实现方法。进一步介绍了WIA-PA标准,并着重分析了WIA-PA自适应跳频技术,对于网络抗干扰能力的提高,及其工程实施的可行性。 2.  对簇内星型网络的特性进行了分析研究,在此基础上,针对现有通信资源分配算法复杂度较高的问题,设计了具有信道质量自适应性的轻型两阶段通信资源分配算法,用以支持自适应跳频算法的实现。该算法一方面具有低复杂度的特点,便于在嵌入式平台上实现,另一方面对于信道质量变化具有适应性,可以满足自适应跳频对于链路管理的需求。 3.   提出了WIA-PA自适应跳频方法的架构,在此基础上,针对工业环境下干扰的复杂性,设计并实现了自适应频率切换(AFS)和自适应频率跳转(AFH)两种自适应跳频方法。 4. 在协议栈和关键技术实现的基础上,建立了WIA-PA网络原型系统,并进一步开发了自适应跳频网络测试平台。 5. 提出了包括网络性能和方法开销等性能指标的自适应跳频性能评价体系,并基于该评价体系和所开发测试平台,对自适应频率切换和自适应频率跳转两种自适应跳频方法的性能进行了系统评价,为自适应跳频方法的研究与应用提供了基础数据。

英文摘要: In this paper, we analyzed and summarized the industrial wireless network, the maintenance technologies for network reliability, WIA-PA standard, and adaptive frequency hopping mechanisms. WIA-PA adaptive frequency hopping was studied subsequently, which includes the design and realization of adaptive frequency hopping method, development of adaptive frequency hopping test-bed, and performance assessment of adaptive frequency hopping. The contributions of this paper are listed as follows: 1.   The factors that affect the reliability of industrial wireless networks are summarized. We also summarized the implementation methods that are used for guaranteeing high reliability. In addition, WIA-PA standard is introduced. Especially, WIA-PA adaptive frequency hopping was analyzed in terms of anti-interference and engineering feasibleness. 2.   Traditional resource allocation algorithms have large complexity. In order to overcome this problem, we presented a light and two-phase resource allocation algorithm for intra-cluster communication based on the study of the characteristics in the star cluster network. This algorithm can reduce the complexity and is convenient for realization on embedded platforms. Furthermore, this algorithm is adaptive to the change of the wireless channel quality and can satisfy the requirement of the link management by the adaptive frequency hopping. 3.  We propose an architecture of the WIA-PA adaptive frequency hopping method. Based on this architecture, we design and realize two adaptive frequency hopping methods, which include the adaptive frequency switch (AFS) and the adaptive frequency hopping (AFH). 4.  Based on the protocol stack and the key technologies, we built the WIA-PA prototype system and developed the network text-bed for the adaptive frequency hopping. 5. We built the performance assessment system for the adaptive frequency hopping, which include the network performance and the method overhead. The performance of two adaptive frequency hopping methods are evaluated systematically based on the performance assessment system and the developed text-bed, which provides basic data for the research and the application of the adaptive frequency hopping methods.