题名: 基于事例推理的辅助工艺设计在铜带加工业中的研究与应用

其他题名: Research and Application of Computer Aided Process Design based on CBR in Copper Strip Processing Industry

关键词: 事例推理 ; 铜带工艺 ; 计算机辅助工艺设计

中文摘要: 当今世界,电子工业技术发展日新月异,各个领域的电子产品更新换代速度惊人。对电子工业产业密切相关的铜板带加工行业来说,更加多样的客户需求与愈发苛刻性能指标,意味着极大的挑战。高精度电子铜带中的集成电路器件向小型化、高性能化和高可靠性的发展趋势,对带材厚度要求更趋薄型化,性能要求更趋高强高导化,这些对工艺人员高效、迅捷的设计出产品及其生产工艺都将是棘手的问题。 事例推理(CBR, Case Based Reasoning)技术是专家系统(Expert System)中的一个重要推理技术,是近十几年来发展起来的有别于规则推理的推理技术。CBR的核心思想是人类经验的再应用,非常适合于一些弱理论领域。高精度电子铜带产品设计是一个复杂的、理论性还不完全清楚的过程,影响因素很多,很难用精确的理论模型进行描述,是典型的弱理论强经验领域。设计人员在接受一般新产品时,往往是回忆以前旧的、相似的产品,借鉴其中所蕴含的方法和思想,经过适当的修改就可以适应新的情况,解决新的问题。 采用计算机辅助设计(CAD, Computer Aided Design)技术帮助工程人员高效便捷的完成设计任务早已不是新鲜事物。计算机辅助设计软件最为重要的分支乃是图形领域,计算机图形绘制软件使得技术人员在计算机上完成产品二维或三维工艺图的设计任务,从而摆脱手工画图这种原始的设计方式。计算机辅助工艺规划(CAPD, Computer Aided Process Design)技术将注意力集中在工艺设计问题上,其基础数据是产品工艺规程。与CAD不同,CAPP并未成为一种独立的工具软件,其思想被应用到MRP、CIMS、MES当中。 本文提出将事例推理技术与工艺辅助设计思想相结合,设计出铜带工艺辅助设计系统。在制定新产品工艺规程时,工艺人员只需输入产品的首要属性,系统将根据产品不相似度算法查找出与新产品最接近的过往产品,通过产品事例库中的过往产品(past product)得到其工艺规程,该工艺规程对工艺人员提供设计参考。

英文摘要: On the current world, with the rapid development of electronic industrial technology, all areas of electronic products are upgrading at an crazy rate. The electronics industry has a close relationship with the copper plate and plate processing industry, diverse customers’ needs and increasingly demanding performance, means a great challenge. High Precision Copper Strip in the integrated circuit devices to the small size, high performance and high reliability of the development trend of more thin strip of thickness requirements, performance requirements of the more high conductivity of these personnel on the process efficient, rapid product design and process design will be a difficult issue. Case-based reasoning (CBR) is an important reasoning technique developing from Expert System. It is different from the rules of inference of others reasoning technique. CBR's core idea is the reuse of human experience, is very suitable for a number of areas of weak theory. High Precision Copper Strip design is a complex theoretical process is not entirely clear, many factors, it is difficult to describe accurately the theoretical model, is typical of the weak theory of strong experience in the field. Generally speaking, on new product’s designing, engineer often reminiscent of the old, similar products, learn the methods of which are implied and ideas through appropriate changes can adapt to new situations and solve new problems. Using the computer-aided design (CAD) technique to help engineers complete design new product or part is no longer new. Computer-aided design software’s most important branch of the field of graphics, computer graphics rendering software allows technicians to complete a computer technology plan two or three dimensions product design task, thereby drawing out of hand that the original design. Computer Aided Process Design (CAPD) technology will focus on process optimization design problem, based on the electronic process card data. Different with CAD, CAPP does not become a separate tool, but its principle was applied to the MRP, CIMS, MES system. In this paper, the CBR and the combination process aided design, developing a copper process aided design system. In the development of new product and its technique, the engineer only need to enter the primary product attributes, the system will be based on product similarity algorithm to find out the closest one in the past product case database. According to the past product’s technique, the designer will have more information to consult.