题名: 基于语义的服务集成总线研究

其他题名: Research on Semantic based Service Integration Bus

关键词: 企业服务总线 ; 自然语言理解 ; 智能消息路由 ; 语义服务集成总线 ; 业务协同平台

中文摘要: 针对在企业应用集成中因硬件平台差异、环境差异、编程语言差异、通讯协议差异等异构现象而导致的“信息孤岛”问题,企业服务总线(Enterprises Services Bus,ESB)凭借其支持消息转换与传递、动态消息路由、集成异构系统应用等优越特性逐渐成为了国内外的研究热点与主流方向。现有的ESB解决方案中一般使用简单的关键字匹配的服务发现与查找算法作为应用集成的基础,而复杂企业环境中因企业系统升级、服务变更、数据更新不统一等问题的频繁出现,导致现有ESB技术在消息路由与服务集成过程中显得效率日渐低下,使得ESB技术与实现企业应用系统“随需而变”的初衷渐行渐远,已经严重制约了ESB的推广与企业应用集成的效率。 本文在简要介绍国内外词汇语义相似度算法、Web服务技术、ESB产品开发的研究现状之后,分析指出现有的语义Web服务集成技术在复杂ESB环境中应用存在的不足,重点提出了基于自然语言处理的词汇语义相似度计算方法和基于该算法的Web服务发现与匹配方法,并在此基础之上设计实现了一种基于语义的新型服务集成总线,力求使该总线能够从语义层次真正理解Web服务之间的请求与响应,实现高效、动态、智能化消息路由与业务协同,提升整个服务集成总线的性能与适应能力,降低企业业务集成的开发与维护成本。最后,论文就以基于语义服务集成总线为核心的电子业务协同集成平台在企业应用集成环境中的示范应用成果为例,初步验证了论文所提出的服务集成总线的有效性与可拓展性。概括而言,本文的主要研究内容包括: 1.    研究了现有词汇相似度算法中的几何模型与特征对比模型,简要介绍了词汇相似度算法包括的三个计算步骤,以斯坦福解析对大规模语料的分析结果为基础,建立了一种能够表征词汇间关系的词汇依赖三元组模型,选择依赖三元组在大规模语料库中体现出的信息量作为词汇特征向量,以该特征向量为准提出了一种词汇语义相似度计算模型。针对该计算在面向大规模语料库时效率较低的问题,简要分析了原因并在算法实现中给出了相应的优化解决方案。最终就所提出的优化算法进行了实验并分析了实验结果。 2.    简要介绍消息路由器的定义及研究现状,深入分析了基于业务逻辑的消息路由机制和基于QoS的消息路由器机制在服务集成总线环境中应用存在的不足,提出了消息路由器设计在消息交换模式、消息交换状态控制、同步\异步消息传输控制等方面需要解决的问题之后,给出了基于服务地址关键字的消息路由算法、基于语义的消息路由算法和基于QoS的改进消息路由算法,接下来,详细介绍了本文在消息状态控制算法、消息路由器体系架构、消息交换双代理技术以及消息交换同步传输控制的实现等方面的研究成果,设计实现了一种能够应用于复杂企业环境的语义消息路由器,以提高服务集成总线中消息路由的智能化与准确率。 3.    简要的回顾了企业应用集成问题及其经历的点到点集成、基于中间件集成和面向服务的集成等几个阶段,介绍了ESB的定义及其在企业应用集成中的作用,并简要介绍了本文设计服务集成总线所遵循的JBI规范及其中的几个核心概念,在语义消息路由器和JBI规范的基础上,深入介绍了本论文提出的语义服务集成总线在整体架构、分布式总线管理门户、多层次总线管理核心、组件框架管理、通用生命周期控制模型、总线整体框架等方面的设计,给出了语义服务集成总线各个方面的技术细节与研究成果。 4.    针对课题中对于企业应用集成的需求,根据SOA思想设计实现了以语义服务集成总线为核心的电子商务协同平台,构建了以用户交互层、业务流程开发平台、业务集成平台、企业IT资源层的四层平台体系结构,并就平台中业务流程建模、业务执行引擎架构等关键技术进行了深入的介绍。最后,论文以企业实际的业务协同过程为背景为例,演示了使用该平台进行数据建模、Web服务建模、业务流程建模、业务流程协同的全过程,证明了语义服务集成总线在企业业务集成与协同中的有效性与可拓展性。

英文摘要: In order to solve the "Information Island" problem in heterogeneous enterprise application integration environment which is composed of diversified system environments, various types of communication protocols and different kinds of programming languages, Enterprise Service Bus was considered as the proper solution due to its ability in message transformation and transmission, dynamically message routing, heterogeneous system integration and has become the hot spot in research area both domestic and abroad. Existing ESBs generally use the keyword matching based web service search and location algorithm to realize application integration, while the frequent occurrences of system upgrades, service changes and data updates in complicated enterprise environment has lead to the low efficiency in message routing and service integration of existing ESB technology, which has already constrained the development of ESB and the efficiency of application integration. This paper firstly introduces the semantic word similarity algorithm, web service technology and research of ESB products, and analyzes the insignificancy of applying existing semantic web service integration in complicated ESB environment. Later, a natural language process based word similarity algorithm and a relative web service searching and matching method is proposed as the core module of the semantic service integration bus, which is the main subject of this paper. With semantic supported, service integration bus can truly understand the request and response between services and can realize high effective, dynamically, intelligent message routing in business collaboration and improve the efficiency and adaptability of the whole service integration bus. Finally, this paper applies the semantic service integration bus in an e-Commerce business collaboration platform in actual enterprise environment, which preliminarily confirms the effectiveness and extensibility of semantic service bus. The main research content of this paper includes: 1. Geometric model and feature contrast model and the 3-steps computation in existing word similarity algorithm are studied. Later, a word dependency triple is created as the model to represent the relation between words in corpus which is parsed by Stanford parser. The information entropy of dependency triple model in large scaled parsed corpus is chosen as the feature vector in word similarity calculation. Towards the low efficiency when applying the algorithm on large-scaled corpus, this paper analyzes the reason and presents an optimized solution. An experiment and relative analysis result is given at the end of Chapter 2. 2. After introducing the definition and research situation of message router, the research situation in business logic based message routing and QoS based message routing is deeply analyzed to show the shortage when applying this two message routing mechanism in ESB environment. In order to solve the problems in message router design like message exchange pattern, message state control, synchronously and asynchronously message transmission, this paper proposes an address keyword based message routing algorithm, a semantic based message routing algorithm and an optimized QoS based message routing algorithm. Based on the algorithms mentioned above, this paper describes the message state control algorithm, message router architecture, twin message exchange proxy and synchronously message transmission in detail and presents a intelligent semantic based message router which is able to be used in complicated enterprise environment. 3. After reviewing the enterprise application integration problems and its history which is composed of point to point integration, middleware based integration and service-oriented integration, this paper introduces the definition of ESB and its application in enterprise application integration area. Next, JBI specification and its core concepts are introduced as the base of semantic service integration bus, which is designed following the JBI specification and uses the semantic message router as its core infrastructure. The architecture of semantic service integration bus, distributed management facade, multi-level management kernel, component framework, generic lifecycle control model, system framework of bus are presented as the result of semantic service integration bus. 4.Contrary to the requirements in enterprise application integration in relative research projects, a SOA-based e-Commerce business collaboration platform is proposed and its four-level architecture, including user interface layer, business process development platform, business integration platform, enterprise IT resources layer, is described in detail. The key technology of the platform like business collaboration modeling and business process execution engine are also presented. Finally, taking the actual enterprise business collaboration process as the example, the whole process of platform-based data modeling, web service modeling, business process modeling and business collaboration are introduced to verify the validity and extensibility of the semantic service integration bus.