物流网络集成优化模型及算法研究

Alternative Title: Research of Logistics Network Integrated Optimization Models and Algorithm

Keyword: 物流网络集成规划 选址-路径问题 集成求解方法 改进分枝定界法 区间规划模型

Abstract: 现代物流是以系统的思想,以系统最优为目标对传统的流通环节进行整合,并产生了新的生产力。物流系统规划主要进行四个方面的决策:客户服务目标设计、设施选址决策战略、库存规划与管理和网络规划与设计。这些决策要素密切相关,存在着广泛的效益勃反关系,由于数学建模和求解的复杂性,传统上将这些决策内容划分为三个层次独立决策,这显然难以满足现代物流系统规划的要求。物流系统中的选址、库存、运输等决策要素的两两或全面集成建模和求解算法成为现代物流规划理论和运筹学的研究热点之一。本文充分考虑了现代企业物流网络的特点,分别对配送物流系统的集成建模和求解算法进行了深入研究。具体研究内容包括: 1. 物流系统规划研究分析:首先分析选址问题、车辆路径问题和库存控制问题等物流系统顺序规划方法的研究成果,为物流系统集成规划提供研究基础。然后评述选址-路径问题的当前研究成果,分析当前集成规划建模和求解研究的热点、难点和不足,指出新的研究方向。 2. 多级物流网络集成优化模型与算法研究:研究具有仓库、零售点和客户的三级物流网络规划问题,集成两级设施选址问题与两级配送路径问题,设计了集成规划模型。设计了混合遗传算法进行求解,并用禁忌搜索算法对交叉和变异操作做了改进。通过对两种规模的测试问题进行仿真分析,验证了模型的正确性,数值结果显示该算法求解选址-路径问题是有效的,并且更适用于求解小规模选址路径问题。 3. 集成求解算法与组合算法比较分析:基于数学模型的特征,设计了适合求解网络集成规划问题的拉格朗日启发式算法,提出了求解子问题的有效启发式方法。通过实例验证了模型的正确性和算法的有效性。计算结果与采用遗传算法结果相比较,验证了求解组合问题采用集成求解算法优于分阶段组合算法。 4. 求解三级物流网络规划问题的确定性方法研究:提出采用基于拉格朗日松弛的分枝定界方法求解多级选址-路径问题。设计了求解多车场车辆路径问题的启发式算法,在分枝定界过程中,充分利用已有的信息,通过构造剪切条件、惩罚性检测规则,极大地降低了分枝定界树的规模。通过对不同规模的测试问题进行仿真分析,数值结果显示该算法求解选址-路径问题的可行性,有效性。 5. 区间规划模型求解随机选址-路径问题研究:提出选址-路径问题的区间规划模型,根据区间之间顺序关系的定义和区间不等式成立的度的定义,将区间规划模型转化为等价的清晰双目标规划模型,提出求解该双目标规划模型的遗传算法,利用该方法能够求出问题的全部非劣解。经过对多个问题的仿真,验证了算法的有效性。 论文的研究成果丰富了物流系统规划理论的内容,为决策者进行实际的物流系统规划提供了更充分的科学依据,具有实际应用价值。

Other Abstract: While using the system idea and pursuing system optimization, modern logistics integrated links in the material flow to achieve new productivity. Logistics system design need make such four decisions as service level, strategic facility location, tactic inventory control policy and operational transportation routing. These decisions-making factors tie up and exist widely trade-off relation each other. Due to the complexity of modeling and solution, these decisions-making factors are traditionally plotted out three independent hierarchies, which is difficult to satisfy the demand of modern logistics system design. The integrated design modeling between facility location, inventory control and transportation routing and its solutions have be among the hotspot problems of modern logistics system theory and operation research. Based on character analysis of modern industry, the integrated design modeling and solutions of distribution logistics network are made profound researches. This main results obtained in this dissertation may be summarized as follows: 1. Logistics network design research literatures review The logistics system sequential design research results such as facility location problem, vehicle routing problem and inventory control policy problem, which could provide the research base of logistics system integrated design; Location-routing integrated design problems are reviewed, among which research hotpot, difficulty and drawback on modeling and solution are analyzed. Then the new emphases of logistics network integrated design research are discussed. 2. Multilevel logistics network integrated design problem and optimization algorithm research A three-layer distribution network location-routing problem is researched, while considering locating two layers’ facility simultaneously and establishing delivery routes from the distribution centers to customers. Due to most heuristic methods solving LRP in two phases, and can’t lead to a satisfactory result, a hybrid genetic algorithm is presented, which solve the problem regarding its solution as a whole. Genetic algorithm uses a three-level chromosome coding method composed of binary code and integer code. Improving crossover and mutation with tabu search algorithm to increase search efficiency. Two different size problems simulations are given to confirm the correctness of the optimization model and the effectiveness of the solution. The numerical results indicate that the method is feasible for practical applications and is more suitable for small size problems. 3. Comparison analysis of combined methods and integrated methods Based on the research of Lagrangian relaxation basic thought,a algorithm based on Lagrangean relaxation is presented to solve logistics network integrated design problem. A Genetic algorithm is used to solve the vehicle routing sub problem. Numerical results for this algorithm show that the algorithm is effective for solving small size problems. The comparison of numerical results between this algorithm and integrated algorithm show that the integrated algorithm is superior to combined methods while solving combinatorial optimization problems. 4. Exact solution methods for three level logistics network design problem research A Lagrangian relaxation-based branch and bound algorithm is used to solve combination problem. At the same time, a heuristic method is presented to solve a multi-depot vehicle routing problem. Making full use of the information from Lagrangian relaxation, reduction tests and penalties are incorporated in branch and bound procedure to attempt to reduce the size of the branch and bound tree. Thus, the enhanced branch and bound algorithm can solve the large size combinatorial optimization problems. Results indicate that the algorithm can provide good solutions in reasonable time. 5. Interval programming model and algorithm for location-routing problem research An interval programming model for location-routing problem is presented,in which customer demands for products is treated as interval coefficients.According to the definition of order relation between interval numbers and constraint satisfactory degree, the uncertain objective function is transformed into two deterministic objective functions, the uncertain inequality constraints are changed to deterministic inequality constraints.A genetic algorithm is proposed to find all Pareto solutions.Simulation results show that this approach is efficient. The research results presented above enrich the content of logistics network design theory, and provide more sufficient scientific evidence for decision makers making logistics network design,which is worthy of practicable application.