印刷型卷烟机组智能检测与控制技术研究

Alternative Title: Research on Intelligent Detection and Control Technology for Tobacco Maker Using Printed Pattern Bobbin

Keyword: 印刷盘纸 卷烟机组 智能检测 伺服控制 模糊控制

Abstract: 随着科学技术的不断发展,发达国家在卷烟机上竞相采用高技术成果,使卷烟机在高速度、高精度、低消耗等方面取得飞速发展。我国烟草制品的竞争力还较弱,卷烟装备技术水平还较落后。改变这种状况的根本途径就是自主创新,开发具有自主知识产权和市场竞争力的卷接机组,才能为我国卷烟企业发展“中式卷烟”提供技术装备支撑,提高烟草行业的竞争力,保障我国烟草行业的稳定发展。 印刷型全数字伺服传动卷烟机组,是我国烟草行业为应对国际竞争需要而提出的有中国特色卷烟机组,是高技术含量的“绿色”卷接机组。以国家大型卷烟企业所提出的印刷型卷烟新需求为背景,在辽宁省科技攻关重点项目“制造装备数字智能化关键技术(2007220034)”的支持下,研究设计了我国首套印刷型全数字伺服传动卷烟机组。该机组以采用全数字伺服传动为特征,与传统的机械传动机组相比,具有低能耗、低噪音、低成本、可靠等多种优点。 首先介绍了国内外卷烟机组及其检测控制技术的发展,并对机械传动与伺服传动条件下的检测控制技术做了比较。主要针对印刷型卷烟机组的新需求,展开相关问题研究,主要内容如下: 在充分考虑实际需求及相应的工艺特点后,设计了多轴数字交流伺服传动卷烟机组,介绍了卷烟机组伺服传动机构的动力学模型,多轴数字交流系统的协调控制原理以及系统的设计实现。 针对卷烟机组对复杂图案的高速智能检测要求,介绍了卷制成型的过程与问题,研究设计了图案的高速智能检测与信号处理方法,提出了基于FPGA+DSP的图案检测高速小波算法的硬件实现方法和实验验证。 基于烟支重量及紧头的检测与控制在卷烟机组中的重要作用,在介绍了目前烟支重量的放射源检测与微波检测方法的基础上,分析了微波检测方法的原理及设计方法,成功设计了用于烟支重量检测的微波检测装置与控制算法,并进行了验证;介绍了紧头的产生和控制原理,引入模糊控制理论,设计了模糊PID控制器控制紧头的位置,给出了控制器的软硬件结构,并对试验结果进行了分析对比,结果表明设计效果良好。

Other Abstract: With the continuous development of science and technology, the high-tech achievements are competitively used on tobacco maker in developed countries, and achieved rapid development in high speed, high accuracy and low consumption production. There is still a great distance between our country and developed countries in technical level, and which lead to less competitive in tobacco product. The fundamental way to change this situation is the independent innovation, and to develop the competitive tobacco maker with own intellectual property rights. Only in this way, it can provide technical and equipment support for “Chinese Cigarette” and improves competitiveness of our tobacco industry, and guarantee a steady development. The concept of tobacco maker using printed pattern bobbin is proposed to meet the background of international competition, the new tobacco maker is a high technology content and “green” tobacco maker with Chinese characteristics and intellectual property. The work develops the first digital servo driving tobacco maker with printed pattern bobbin in our country, based on the background of printed pattern bobbin new tobacco process proposed by national large cigarette enterprises, combined with important project of science and technology of the Liaoning province named “Key technology of manufacturing equipment digital intellectualization (2007220034)” . It uses the digital servo driving and possesses manifold merits such as low consumption, low noise, low cost, preventing ink pollution and high reliability compared with traditional mechanical driving system. The paper introduces the development and detection control technology on tobacco maker in domestic and overseas, and compares the detection and control technology based on mechanical driving and servo driving. The paper mainly studies related problems in developing printed pattern bobbin digital servo driving tobacco maker, and the main contents are as follows: Being fully considering the actual demand and corresponding process characteristic, we design a multiaxis digital AC servo drive tobacco maker. And then the dynamic model of the machine, coordinate control theory and design realization are introduced. According to the demand of high speed intellegent detection for complicated pattern, the paper introduces the procedure and related problem of cigarette production process. Then the pattern detection and signal process method is also studied and designed, and at last the hardware realization of high speed wavelet and experimnet result is given based on FPGA and DSP. The detection and control of cigarette weight and dense end, plays an important role in high speed cigarette maker. The paper introduces the radioactive source detection and microwave detection method at present. By discussing the theory and design approach of microwave detection method, the paper finishes the microwave detection device successfully,gives new control arithmatic on cigarette weight, experiment is also given. Then the production process and control theory of dense end are described. The related problems and corresponding solutions are also discussed in the paper. Fussy control theory is introduced in the paper and a fussy PID controller is designed to control the position of dense end. The paper presents the software and hardware structure of the controller, analyses and compares the experimental results. The results demonstrate the effectiveness of the design.