题名: 履带式移动机器人的航向控制

其他题名: Course Maintain of Tracked Mobile Robot Based on Model Parameter Estimation

关键词: 履带式移动机器人 ; 扩展卡尔曼滤波 ; 状态和参数的联合估计 ; 航向保持

中文摘要: 机器人技术代表了高技术的发展前沿,自从上世纪中叶起,这门技术越来越被世界各国所重视,各种各样的机器人被生产出来为人类从事着各种工作。履带式移动机器人是机器人学中的一个重要分支,具有重要的军用和民用价值。如何使其更好的按照预定轨迹行驶,是目前移动机器人领域研究的关键问题之一。 本文以沈阳自动化所研制的履带式极地冰雪面移动机器人为实验平台,研究履带式移动机器人在不同路况下的运动特性,建立合理的运动学模型,并加以实验验证;分析履带式移动机器人的实际运行轨迹与预定轨迹之间的差别,寻找这种误差产生的原因;提出了利用扩展卡尔曼滤波进行模型参数估计在线估计的方法以达到使履带式移动机器人保持预定轨迹的目的,通过在履带式极地冰雪面移动机器人的实验研究,验证所提方法的可行性和有效性。 本论文的具体内容安排如下: 第一章,介绍了课题的研究背景、意义,国内外的研究现状和本文的主要工作; 第二章,建立履带式移动机器人的运动学模型,并以履带式极地冰雪面移动机器人为实验平台加以实验验证,分析导致机器人航向产生偏差的原因; 第三章,介绍扩展卡尔曼滤波相关的理论知识,将扩展卡尔曼滤波理论与所建立的机器人运动学模型相结合,提出用于校正履带式移动机器人航向的模型参数估计算法,并使用MATLAB进行仿真; 第四章,介绍履带式极地冰雪面移动机器人的硬件组成,比较不同传感器在测量机器人航向上的差别; 第五章,所提算法的软件实现,使用不同算法进行实验,所得效果的比较。

英文摘要: The Robotics represent the cutting edge of high technology. Since the middle of last century, this technology has been taken more and more attention by the world, and a variety of robots has been produced to engage in a variety of work. Tracked mobile robot is an important branch of robotics, and has important value in military and civil field. How to make it driving accord to the schedule track, is one of the key issues in the area of mobile robot. In the thesis we research the motion characteristics under different road conditions of tracked mobile robot, polar ice surface tracked mobile robot is developed to as the experimental platform by Shenyang Institute of Automation. A reasonable kinematic of tracked mobile robot is established in order to search for the error between the actual running track and scheduled track of tracked mobile robot. to maintaining the path of tracked mobile robot a method of model parameter estimation is adopted. The strategy is tested with respect to the robot traveling at the ice surface of polar to show the feasibility and validity of it. The main contents of this thesis are organized as follows: In Chapter 1, the research background and significance of the topic, research status and major work of this thesis are introduced; In Chapter 2, the kinematic model of tracked mobile robot is established, and to polar ice surface tracked mobile robot as the experimental platform to analyze the cause of errors of mobile robot’s track; In Chapter 3, the related knowledge of theory of extended Kalman filter is introduced. In order to correction the error of tracked mobile robot’s trajectory, a method of model parameter estimation based on EKF and the kinematic model of tracked mobile robot is adopted and simulated by MATLAB. In Chapter 4, the hardware of polar ice surface tracked mobile robot is described, and the differences in measuring Pose of robot by different sensors are compared. In Chapter 5, add the proposed method in software system of tracked mobile robot. The strategy is tested with respect to the robot traveling at the ice surface of polar to show the feasibility and validity of it.