题名: 高速工业喷印控制系统研究与开发

其他题名: The Research and Development of High-Speed Industrial Ink-Jet Printing Control System

关键词: 喷墨打印 ; 控制系统 ; PCB ; 模糊控制 ; 自适应PID

中文摘要: 喷墨打印技术具有微滴喷射的高精度、高速、超微细控制等特点,随着导电有机化合物、纳米金属分散剂等油墨材料的产生,其应用正从商业印刷、影像复制、广告喷绘等传统领域,向电子制造、陶瓷印花等工业领域拓展。控制系统是实现高速工业喷印的重要环节,国内在该领域的研究与开发起步较晚,严重阻碍了新兴印制电子技术的发展和传统工业印刷行业技术水平的提升。因此,研发高速工业喷印系统及其控制系统,对于提高印刷行业的装备技术水平具有重要意义。 本文首先针对高速工业喷印系统相关技术、产品与应用现状进行了综述,总结了若干共性关键技术。在此基础上,分析了高速工业喷印系统组成结构、开展了运动控制方法研究、应用系统开发和调试工作。 针对喷印伺服系统不易建立精确数学模型,而又要求喷印过程中保持喷印速度平稳,抗负载扰动能力强的特点,提出了一种引入修正因子的模糊自适应PID控制器。仿真结果表明,该控制器响应速度快,对负载的大范围扰动有很强的抑制能力,与采用常规的速度PID控制器相比,喷印系统的抗负载扰动能力增强,喷印速度波动明显减小。 借鉴典型喷印系统的组成结构,设计了面向PCB制造的高速工业喷印系统,该喷印系统能够实现PCB字符层、抗蚀刻层以及阻焊层的喷印。在喷印控制系统的设计中,采用FPGA技术实现SOPC控制系统,并按照喷印流程,模块化设计了FPGA系统。设计并开发了喷印控制系统的上位机数据处理软件,实现了Gerber文件解析及喷印数据的控制。 最后,将喷印控制系统应用于喷印实验平台,并进行PCB字符和抗蚀刻的喷印实验。喷印效果显示该控制系统完全满足PCB制造工艺的要求,验证了喷印控制系统的有效性和可靠性。 本文研究的高速工业喷印控制系统不仅满足PCB喷印制造工艺的需要,同时也可拓展到相关的工业应用领域。本文开展的研究和开发工作,对于提高我国工业喷印设备的性能和自动化水平具有借鉴意义。

英文摘要: Ink-jet printing technology has the characteristics of the aerosol spray high-precision, high-speed, ultra-fine control, as the conductive organic compounds, nano metal dispersion, etc. ink material to produce, its applications area expand from the commercial printing, image copy, advertising inkjet traditional areas to the field of electronics manufacturing, ceramics, printing and other industrial development. The control system is an important part of high-speed industrial printing, domestic research and development of a late start in this field, a serious impediment to the development of the emerging printed electronics technology and traditional industries printing industry technology. Therefore, the development of high speed industrial printing system and its control system is of great significance for improving the level of equipment and technology of the printing industry. This paper first reviewed for high-speed industrial printing system technology, products, and application status, summarizes a number of common key technologies. On this basis, analysis the structure of high-speed industrial printing system, carry out motion control method research, application systems development and debugging. At the same time, in the inkjet printer servo control system with permanent magnet synchronous motor (PMSM), there is nonlinear factors in the servo control system, such as gasp, friction, the system is not easy to establish a precise mathematical model, and there has a wide range of change of the load disturbance in the printing process. A novel fuzzy adaptive proportional-integral-differential (PID) controller with tuning factors is proposed, aimed to replace the conventional speed PID controller. The simulation and application results show that the controller achieves the characteristics of fast response speed and good performance of restraining the large range of load disturbance. Compared with the conventional speed PID controller, the servo control system has better dynamic and static performances, and the velocity fluctuation significantly reduced. Finally, on the basis of the study of basic composition and common technology of the inkjet printing system, design high-speed industrial inkjet printing system for the printed circuit board manufacturing, the system can realize the PCB character layer, etching resist layer and the solder layer. In the design of the ink-jet printing system control system, using FPGA technology to realize the SOPC control system, and modular design the FPGA system in accordance with the printing process. The research of high-speed industrial printing control system in this paper not only to meet the needs of the PCB printing process, but also can be extended to industrial applications. Research and development work carried out in this article, reference for improving the performance and level of automation of industrial ink-jet printing equipment in our country.